Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
View official notice ↗Official source
Lewisham Council went out to procure a Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard) through an Open Procurement Procedure under the light touch regime in accordance to the with the Procurement Act 2023. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun May 31 2026 22:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019136-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | award, contract | 051150-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 019136-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 018876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-31T23:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-31T23:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16008379",
"name": "R3 IMPACT CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure a Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard) through an Open Procurement Procedure under the light touch regime in accordance to the with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16008379",
"name": "R3 IMPACT CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 De Beauvoir Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16008379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@r3impact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYN-2618-YGWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-31T23:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-31T23:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16008379",
"name": "R3 IMPACT CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure a Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard) through an Open Procurement Procedure under the light touch regime in accordance to the with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16008379",
"name": "R3 IMPACT CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 De Beauvoir Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16008379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@r3impact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYN-2618-YGWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019136-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "enders will be comprise of an evaluation of the following;\n• Method Statements\n• Social Value Action Plan\n• Pricing Schedule\nThe Council will evaluate Tender Submissions on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender, assessed on the following weighted:\n(a) Financial 45%\n(b) Quality 45%\n(c) Social Value 10% (Methodology 5% + Action Plan 5%)\nThe tender pack can be viewed and downloaded on the London tender portal - https://www.londontenders.org/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "019136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:58:57Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019136-2026",
"description": "Amendment to enquiry and tender submission deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for delivering the Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard) on the terms and conditions set out in this invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation.\nThis contract will be procured through an Open Procurement Procedure under the light touch regime in accordance to the with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period ending 30th September 2028. Regular monitoring and reviews will be conducted throughout this period to ensure compliance with the Contract and Specification.\nThe maximum budget available for the provision of this contract is set at £144,000 incl. VAT. Any bids that exceed this value will be deemed non-compliant and therefore be excluded and the tender submission will not be evaluated. All values stated are inclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000023"
]
},
"description": "Lewisham"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018876-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:08:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "enders will be comprise of an evaluation of the following;\n• Method Statements\n• Social Value Action Plan\n• Pricing Schedule\nThe Council will evaluate Tender Submissions on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender, assessed on the following weighted:\n(a) Financial 45%\n(b) Quality 45%\n(c) Social Value 10% (Methodology 5% + Action Plan 5%)\nThe tender pack can be viewed and downloaded on the London tender portal - https://www.londontenders.org/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:08:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for delivering the Community Delivery Partner for the Community Multi-System Violence Reduction Programme (Vanguard) on the terms and conditions set out in this invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation.\nThis contract will be procured through an Open Procurement Procedure under the light touch regime in accordance to the with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period ending 30th September 2028. Regular monitoring and reviews will be conducted throughout this period to ensure compliance with the Contract and Specification.\nThe maximum budget available for the provision of this contract is set at £144,000 incl. VAT. Any bids that exceed this value will be deemed non-compliant and therefore be excluded and the tender submission will not be evaluated. All values stated are inclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}