Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C387018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 718317,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are subject to NHS approved funding, current contract is being procured for 2 years with option to extend for a further 2 (2+2)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Localities across Birmingham and Solihull - Central, East, South, West, North, Solihull.<br/><br/>The lead provider will be expected to work in partnership across the lots with each locality lead within their bid. <br/><br/>More information on partnership working can be found within the specification. Additional information: This opportunity is open to third sector and charity organisations only.<br/><br/>This is a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>Further information can be found within the tender documents on Atamis.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Localities across Birmingham and Solihull - Central, East, South, West, North, Solihull"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Counselling",
"value": {
"amount": 718317,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is an opportunity for third sector/charity organisations for Community Counselling services across Birmingham and Solihull localities. Full information regarding the service and allocated budget can be found within the tender documents.<br/><br/>This is a competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The competition is being run by Birmingham Solihull Procurement Collaborative on behalf of Birmingham Mental Health Provider Collaborative. <br/><br/>This procurement is split into <br/><br/>For any issues and assistance accessing the opportunity please contact the authority via Atamis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Opportunity open to third sector organisations only.<br/><br/>Competitive procedure under PSR. <br/><br/>All information can be found within the tender documents within Atamis.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060472-2025 · tender
{
"id": "060472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C387018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 718317,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are subject to NHS approved funding, current contract is being procured for 2 years with option to extend for a further 2 (2+2)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Localities across Birmingham and Solihull - Central, East, South, West, North, Solihull.<br/><br/>The lead provider will be expected to work in partnership across the lots with each locality lead within their bid. <br/><br/>More information on partnership working can be found within the specification. Additional information: This opportunity is open to third sector and charity organisations only.<br/><br/>This is a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>Further information can be found within the tender documents on Atamis.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Localities across Birmingham and Solihull - Central, East, South, West, North, Solihull"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Counselling",
"value": {
"amount": 718317,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is an opportunity for third sector/charity organisations for Community Counselling services across Birmingham and Solihull localities. Full information regarding the service and allocated budget can be found within the tender documents.<br/><br/>This is a competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The competition is being run by Birmingham Solihull Procurement Collaborative on behalf of Birmingham Mental Health Provider Collaborative. <br/><br/>This procurement is split into <br/><br/>For any issues and assistance accessing the opportunity please contact the authority via Atamis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Opportunity open to third sector organisations only.<br/><br/>Competitive procedure under PSR. <br/><br/>All information can be found within the tender documents within Atamis.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}