Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Community Based Wellbeing Services: Lots 1, 2 and 3
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kent County Council: "Community Based Wellbeing Services: Lots 1, 2 and 3". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kent County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kent County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kent County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 94 active published awards; 80 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKent County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT | Last source update11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028959 | ||
What is being bought
Community based well-being services that are designed to promote wellbeing for older people (aged 55+) and adults with sensory impairments.
These community-based wellbeing services will be split into both geographic and service lots in order to best meet the differing needs and support requirements of the eligible Kent population. This contract award is for the following Lots:
Lot 1 - Universal Wellbeing Services in West Kent
Lot 2 - Universal Wellbeing Services in Thanet & South Kent Coast
Lot 3 - Specialist Services in the Community for People with a Sensory Impairment
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Universal Wellbeing Services in West KentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedUniversal well-being support in the community for older people (aged 55+) in West Kent.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Universal Wellbeing Services in Thanet & South Kent CoastcancelledPublished valueNot publishedUniversal well-being support in the community for older people (aged 55+) in Thanet and South Kent Coast.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Specialist Services in the Community for People with a Sensory ImpairmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSpecialist Support in the Community for Adults with Sensory Impairments.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Jan 2021, 16:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £4,960,866 - Contract active
Signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £6,281,840 - Contract active
Signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £5,251,532
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Involve Kent Limited Not published · Not published · active Social Enterprise Kent CIC Not published · Not published · active Kent Association for the Blind Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £4,960,866 · signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Contract £6,281,840 · signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Contract £5,251,532 · signed 8 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kent County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1163Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published