Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
The Community & Statutory Advocacy Service is designed to provide comprehensive, person-centred advocacy to individuals across Havering who experience substantial difficulty in engaging with health, social care, or community services. This includes those entitled to statutory advocacy under the Care Act 2014, Mental Capacity Act 2005, Mental Health Act 2007, and the NHS Complaints Regulations, as well as community support for individuals who do not meet the criteria for statutory support but still require assistance in navigating complex systems. By bridging the gap between individuals and the services they need, the advocacy service promotes choice, control, and independence in care and support planning and ensures residents receive fair and unbiased support or representation. The contract for the Community & Statutory Advocacy Service will commence on 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, will continue until 31st March 2031, with the option to extend until 31st March 2033. Bidders should be aware that the service must be accessible to all eligible individuals and positively support the diverse and varied needs of those who access it. The provider is expected to collaborate closely with Havering social care practitioners, voluntary sector providers, and health partners to ensure the concept of advocacy is understood and effectively implemented. Additionally, the service will operate using both face-to-face and digital methods, including dedicated referral systems, proactive outreach, and a preventative approach that empowers individuals to understand their rights, make informed choices, and participate fully in decisions affecting their lives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055120 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 11:50:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001783-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060373-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | planning | 034150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T11:50:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1532322.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1838786.78
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years extension is available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:50:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community & Statutory Advocacy Service is designed to provide comprehensive, person-centred advocacy to individuals across Havering who experience substantial difficulty in engaging with health, social care, or community services. This includes those entitled to statutory advocacy under the Care Act 2014, Mental Capacity Act 2005, Mental Health Act 2007, and the NHS Complaints Regulations, as well as community support for individuals who do not meet the criteria for statutory support but still require assistance in navigating complex systems. By bridging the gap between individuals and the services they need, the advocacy service promotes choice, control, and independence in care and support planning and ensures residents receive fair and unbiased support or representation.\nThe contract for the Community & Statutory Advocacy Service will commence on 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, will continue until 31st March 2031, with the option to extend until 31st March 2033. Bidders should be aware that the service must be accessible to all eligible individuals and positively support the diverse and varied needs of those who access it. The provider is expected to collaborate closely with Havering social care practitioners, voluntary sector providers, and health partners to ensure the concept of advocacy is understood and effectively implemented. Additionally, the service will operate using both face-to-face and digital methods, including dedicated referral systems, proactive outreach, and a preventative approach that empowers individuals to understand their rights, make informed choices, and participate fully in decisions affecting their lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmile House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haveringmind.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reach.us@haveringmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYB-2773-MDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T11:50:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1532322.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1838786.78
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years extension is available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:50:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community & Statutory Advocacy Service is designed to provide comprehensive, person-centred advocacy to individuals across Havering who experience substantial difficulty in engaging with health, social care, or community services. This includes those entitled to statutory advocacy under the Care Act 2014, Mental Capacity Act 2005, Mental Health Act 2007, and the NHS Complaints Regulations, as well as community support for individuals who do not meet the criteria for statutory support but still require assistance in navigating complex systems. By bridging the gap between individuals and the services they need, the advocacy service promotes choice, control, and independence in care and support planning and ensures residents receive fair and unbiased support or representation.\nThe contract for the Community & Statutory Advocacy Service will commence on 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, will continue until 31st March 2031, with the option to extend until 31st March 2033. Bidders should be aware that the service must be accessible to all eligible individuals and positively support the diverse and varied needs of those who access it. The provider is expected to collaborate closely with Havering social care practitioners, voluntary sector providers, and health partners to ensure the concept of advocacy is understood and effectively implemented. Additionally, the service will operate using both face-to-face and digital methods, including dedicated referral systems, proactive outreach, and a preventative approach that empowers individuals to understand their rights, make informed choices, and participate fully in decisions affecting their lives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmile House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haveringmind.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reach.us@haveringmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYB-2773-MDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060373-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:51:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1976915
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year +1 year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 25%\nSocial Value 5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1976915
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:51:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Community & Statutory Advocacy Service is designed to provide comprehensive, person-centred advocacy to individuals across Havering who experience substantial difficulty in engaging with health, social care, or community services. This includes those entitled to statutory advocacy under the Care Act 2014, Mental Capacity Act 2005, Mental Health Act 2007, and the NHS Complaints Regulations, as well as community support for individuals who do not meet the criteria for statutory support but still require assistance in navigating complex systems. By bridging the gap between individuals and the services they need, the advocacy service promotes choice, control, and independence in care and support planning and ensures residents receive fair and unbiased support or representation.\nThe contract for the Community & Statutory Advocacy Service will commence on 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, will continue until 31st March 2031, with the option to extend until 31st March 2033. Bidders should be aware that the service must be accessible to all eligible individuals and positively support the diverse and varied needs of those who access it. The provider is expected to collaborate closely with Havering social care practitioners, voluntary sector providers, and health partners to ensure the concept of advocacy is understood and effectively implemented. Additionally, the service will operate using both face-to-face and digital methods, including dedicated referral systems, proactive outreach, and a preventative approach that empowers individuals to understand their rights, make informed choices, and participate fully in decisions affecting their lives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier portal operated by Atamis:\nhttps://lbhavering.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis tender reference: C0343",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034150-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T15:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Statutory Advocacy Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to procure a Community & Statutory Advocacy Service aimed at providing comprehensive support and representation for individuals in need. This service will cater to those who require assistance navigating statutory systems, advocating for their rights, and accessing community resources. The objective is to empower individuals with the tools and support necessary to voice their concerns, make informed decisions, and achieve positive outcomes in various aspects of their lives. We are exploring various service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based advocacy solutions. This initiative aims to foster a supportive community through effective and empathetic advocacy programs for those requiring assistance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T15:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to provide Expression of interest to this opportunity.\nPlease contact laura.wheatley@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of 2nd July 2025 2025 and reference: PME - Community and Statutory Advocacy Service.\nThe online Market Engagement event will be held on 9th July 2025. \nPlease note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future formal processes or procurement activities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}