Lot 1
Development of a Capacity Building Programme
Award criteria
price
services contract for capacity building programme to be utilised by the communities team at SNG
UKI · UKJ · UKK
Development of a Capacity Building Programme
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,024 | 3 median · 51 average (1,503 of 4,024 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,666 of 4,024 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 195 | 3 median · 9.5 average (56 of 195 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (63 of 195 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c239 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039087-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 04 2024 14:52:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 039087-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039087-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-04T14:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c239",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039087-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881660",
"name": "Mobilise Public Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "before the end of the initial term, the parties may agree to extend the contract for up to 2 times 12 month periods. Such agreement must be provided in writing and signed by both Parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Development of a Capacity Building Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communities Capacity Building Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "services contract for capacity building programme to be utilised by the communities team at SNG",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No suitable tenders received following conclusion of an Open tender procedure, as per regulation 32 (2)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "BASINGSTOKE",
"postalCode": "RG214FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sng.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carlie Wishart",
"email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881660",
"name": "Mobilise Public Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05881660",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mobilise Public Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039087-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039087-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039087-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-04T14:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c239",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039087-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881660",
"name": "Mobilise Public Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "before the end of the initial term, the parties may agree to extend the contract for up to 2 times 12 month periods. Such agreement must be provided in writing and signed by both Parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Development of a Capacity Building Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communities Capacity Building Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "services contract for capacity building programme to be utilised by the communities team at SNG",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No suitable tenders received following conclusion of an Open tender procedure, as per regulation 32 (2)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "BASINGSTOKE",
"postalCode": "RG214FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sng.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carlie Wishart",
"email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881660",
"name": "Mobilise Public Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05881660",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mobilise Public Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039087-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039087-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}