Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Communications services framework
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Midlands Housing Group: "Communications services framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Midlands Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Midlands Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Midlands Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
31.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Midlands Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT | Last source update6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0406fb | ||
What is being bought
The East Midlands Housing Group Communications Team provide corporate communications services to the rest of the companies within the group. The team require a number of suppliers to provide various services, and as such are inviting suppliers to tender to be appointed to a framework to provide services such as the following: ►Public relations ►Design ►Printing and / or mailing ►Copywriting ►Photography / videography More information can be found in the invitation to tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT - Published value updated to £400,000
2 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Status changed to active
2 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
2 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
2 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe East Midlands Housing Group Communications Team provide corporate communications services to the rest of the companies within the group. The team require a number of suppliers to provide various services, and as such are inviting suppliers to tender to be appointed to a framework to provide services such as the following: ►Public relations ►Design ►Printing and / or mailing ►Copywriting ►Photography / videography More information can be found in the invitation to tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Feb 2024, 14:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards AGNE Ltd. t/a AlphaGraphics, Creative Bridge Limited, Go Forth Films Limited, M7T3 Ltd, Maxmedia Communications Ltd, ProseWorks Limited, Slinky Productions Ltd, Steffco Ltd trading as Resource, Tigerbond Group Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £500,000 · signed 18 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 56 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Midlands Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-93934Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published