Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for communications support within GBE-N including creating online assets, display materials, presentation decks and other design activities. GBN are concurrently running an additional further competitive process for national communications support with planned award August 2025. This interim contract is driven by the need to continue accessing communication services via MHP Ltd until the new procurement process is completed and a supplier awarded the resultant contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042276-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 09:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042276-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036407-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T10:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T10:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communications Interim",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for communications support within GBE-N including creating online assets, display materials, presentation decks and other design activities.\nGBN are concurrently running an additional further competitive process for national communications support with planned award August 2025. This interim contract is driven by the need to continue accessing communication services via MHP Ltd until the new procurement process is completed and a supplier awarded the resultant contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05027024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhpgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14106014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@mhpgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYR-2273-LTWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T10:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T10:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communications Interim",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for communications support within GBE-N including creating online assets, display materials, presentation decks and other design activities.\nGBN are concurrently running an additional further competitive process for national communications support with planned award August 2025. This interim contract is driven by the need to continue accessing communication services via MHP Ltd until the new procurement process is completed and a supplier awarded the resultant contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05027024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhpgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14106014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@mhpgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYR-2273-LTWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036407-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:20:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:20:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Communications Interim",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for communications support within GBE-N including creating online assets, display materials, presentation decks and other design activities. \nGBN are concurrently running an additional further competitive process for national communications support with planned award August 2025. This interim contract is driven by the need to continue accessing communication services via MHP Ltd until the new procurement process is completed and a supplier awarded the resultant contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05027024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhpgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14106014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@mhpgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYR-2273-LTWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}