TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Communication and Print DPS Platform

IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sheffield City Council: "Communication and Print DPS Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySheffield City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sheffield City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sheffield City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
12.8Bids / Report
11.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 274 active published awards; 273 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySheffield City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
Last source update8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software package and information systems
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04229e
What is being bought
IT platform for the Council's Communication and Print DPS Framework
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    IT platform for the Council's Communication and Print DPS Framework
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Dec 2023, 09:20 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 10 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £224,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Panacea Applications Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Communication and Print DPS Platform
£224,000 · signed 10 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Sheffield City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-35099
View buyer profile
  • Sheffield City Council
    buyer

    (GB) 173 5488 38
    Town Hall, Pinstone Street, , Sheffield, UKE32, S1 2HH
    +44 01142053646
  • Panacea Applications Limited
    supplier

    Ipswich, UKH14
  • Sheffield City Council
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,, Sheffield
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleContract awarded using a direct award provision under YPO Software Application Solutions – 1095 Framework.