← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Communal Laundry Machines (Maintenance & Supply)

Buyer: Great Places Housing Group →

BuyerGreat Places Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 May 2025

What is being bought

To provide purchase, installation, maintenance, repairs & servicing of communal washing machines & tumble dryers across Great Places Housing Group schemes.

Delivery location

UKD3 · UKD4 · UKD6 · UKD74 · UKE3 · UKD3 · UKD4 · UKD6 · UKD74 · UKE3

Categories

Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines 51543400Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Metal 90000000-AA01

Lot details

Maintenance

The scope of Lot 1 will encompass all servicing, maintenance & repair of tumble dryers and washing machines. This will include an annual service, & repairs to be made within specified timescales on washing machines and tumble dryers in communal areas, where the machines are shared between a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in individual dwellings.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30

Installation

The scope of Lot 2 includes the purchase & installation of new washing machines and tumble dryers, whenever these are required in communal areas, where the machines are shared between a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in individual dwellings.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machinesNot published
2Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machinesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines (51543400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9324.5 median · 36 average (684 of 1,932 with a bid count)6.1 average (746 of 1,932 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer113 median · 13 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD3157 median · 243.1 average (7 of 15 with a bid count)12.9 average (7 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Installation

Statusactive
SupplierJLA Ltd

Contracts

Maintenance

Statusactive

Installation

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a327
Latest release ID028898-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 30 2025 15:03:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 May 2025award, contract028898-2025
26 Sept 2024tender030788-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028898-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 190000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 160000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 250000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 230000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-30T16:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a327",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-1",
      "title": "Maintenance",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149817",
          "name": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-2",
      "title": "Installation",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149818",
          "name": "JLA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN743526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Maintenance",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 1 will encompass all servicing, maintenance & repair of tumble dryers and\nwashing machines. This will include an annual service, & repairs to be made within specified\ntimescales on\nwashing machines and tumble dryers in communal areas, where the machines are shared\nbetween a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in\nindividual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Installation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 2 includes the purchase & installation of new washing machines and tumble\ndryers, whenever these are required in communal areas, where the machines are shared\nbetween a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in\nindividual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Laundry Machines (Maintenance & Supply)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide purchase, installation, maintenance, repairs & servicing of communal washing machines &\ntumble dryers across Great Places Housing Group schemes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "90000000-AA01",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "Metal"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Derwent Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harold Sawdon",
        "email": "harold.sawdon@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475176"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149817",
      "name": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 5BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149818",
      "name": "JLA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE4",
        "locality": "Ripponden",
        "postalCode": "HX2 4AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JLA Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-922",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-1",
      "title": "Maintenance",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028898-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-2",
      "title": "Installation",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028898-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 May 2025 · 028898-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028898-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 190000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 160000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 250000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 230000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-30T16:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a327",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-1",
      "title": "Maintenance",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149817",
          "name": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-2",
      "title": "Installation",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149818",
          "name": "JLA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN743526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Maintenance",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 1 will encompass all servicing, maintenance & repair of tumble dryers and\nwashing machines. This will include an annual service, & repairs to be made within specified\ntimescales on\nwashing machines and tumble dryers in communal areas, where the machines are shared\nbetween a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in\nindividual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Installation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 2 includes the purchase & installation of new washing machines and tumble\ndryers, whenever these are required in communal areas, where the machines are shared\nbetween a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in\nindividual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51543400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Laundry Machines (Maintenance & Supply)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide purchase, installation, maintenance, repairs & servicing of communal washing machines &\ntumble dryers across Great Places Housing Group schemes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "90000000-AA01",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "Metal"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Derwent Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harold Sawdon",
        "email": "harold.sawdon@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475176"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149817",
      "name": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 5BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waterman Laundry Equipment Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149818",
      "name": "JLA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE4",
        "locality": "Ripponden",
        "postalCode": "HX2 4AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JLA Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-922",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-1",
      "title": "Maintenance",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028898-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028898-2025-2",
      "title": "Installation",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028898-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2024 · 030788-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "030788-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-26T13:22:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a327",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN743526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Maintenance",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 1 will encompass all servicing, maintenance & repair of tumble dryers and washing machines. This will include an annual service, & repairs to be made within specified timescales on\nwashing machines and tumble dryers in communal areas, where the machines are shared between a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in individual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Installation",
        "value": {
          "amount": 225000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of Lot 2 includes the purchase & installation of new washing machines and tumble dryers, whenever these are required in communal areas, where the machines are shared between a number of residents, not domestic machines as may be provided by GPHG in individual dwellings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42716100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing installation"
          },
          {
            "id": "42716120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "42716200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drying machines"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD74"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42716100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing installation"
          },
          {
            "id": "42716120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "42716200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drying machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communal Laundry Machines (Maintenance & Supply)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 625000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "To provide purchase, installation, maintenance, repairs & servicing of communal washing machines & tumble dryers across Great Places Housing Group schemes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "42716100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Washing installation"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Derwent Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Mr Harold Sawdon",
        "email": "harold.sawdon@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475176"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-922",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}