Estate Communal Cleaning
Estate Communal cleaning
Award criteria
Service Quality & Delivery — 70%
price — 30%
Buyer: CHP →
This contract will be split into two lots:Lot 1 Estate Communal CleaningLot 2 Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning
UKH3 · UKH3
Estate Communal cleaning
Award criteria
Service Quality & Delivery — 70%
price — 30%
Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning
Award criteria
Service Quality & Delivery — 70%
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accommodation, building and window cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Accommodation, building and window cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 10 median · 14.3 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 118 | 6 median · 39.4 average (48 of 118 with a bid count) | 4 average (54 of 118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-029cf4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029442-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 26 2021 12:07:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 029442-2021 |
| 18 Mar 2021 | tender | 005507-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029442-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-26T12:07:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029442-2021-1",
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "029442-2021-2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Estate Communal Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Estate Communal cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Quality & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Quality & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning 2021",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract will be split into two lots:Lot 1 Estate Communal CleaningLot 2 Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hilton",
"email": "charlotte.hilton@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029442-2021-1",
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029442-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "029442-2021-2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029442-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029442-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-26T12:07:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029442-2021-1",
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "029442-2021-2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Estate Communal Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Estate Communal cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Quality & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Quality & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning 2021",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract will be split into two lots:Lot 1 Estate Communal CleaningLot 2 Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hilton",
"email": "charlotte.hilton@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35898",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accuro Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029442-2021-1",
"title": "Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029442-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "029442-2021-2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029442-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005507-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-18T13:12:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Estate Communal Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Estate Communal cleaning",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "This contract will be split into two lots:Lot 1 Estate Communal CleaningLot 2 Sheltered Scheme external window and bin cleaning and internal communal cleaning",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-17T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9317",
"name": "CHP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home",
"name": "Lucy Robinson",
"email": "lucy.robinson@chp.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1245613002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}