Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Specialist capability and capacity to support a programme of work to enable Derby to become a 'Marmot Place' - a framework to support to improve population health and reduce health inequalities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dbe2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079243-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 07:06:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079243-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075187-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073968-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist capability and capacity to support a programme of work to enable Derby to become a 'Marmot Place' - a framework to support to improve population health and reduce health inequalities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist capability and capacity to support a programme of work to enable Derby to become a 'Marmot Place' - a framework to support to improve population health and reduce health inequalities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist capability and capacity to support a programme of work to enable Derby to become a 'Marmot Place' - a framework to support to improve population health and reduce health inequalities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T09:31:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T09:31:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning of UCL Institute of Health Equity to support Derby City Council in becoming a Marmot Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist capability and capacity to support a programme of work to enable Derby to become a 'Marmot Place' - a framework to support to improve population health and reduce health inequalities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
"name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}