Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
The Isle of Wight NHS Trust (IWT) Catering Department is required to ensure that the central hospital kitchen purchases a reliable, fully functioning flight dishwasher to replace the machine nearing the end of its life.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06133a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008559-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 15:14:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008559-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:14:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dishwashing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Flight Dishwasher",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Isle of Wight NHS Trust (IWT) Catering Department is required to ensure that the central hospital kitchen purchases a reliable, fully functioning flight dishwasher to replace the machine nearing the end of its life.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hce School Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hcefoodservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02312411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hce-catering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZX-1217-RXPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115262.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:14:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:14:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dishwashing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Flight Dishwasher",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Isle of Wight NHS Trust (IWT) Catering Department is required to ensure that the central hospital kitchen purchases a reliable, fully functioning flight dishwasher to replace the machine nearing the end of its life.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hce School Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hcefoodservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02312411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hce-catering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZX-1217-RXPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115262.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:14:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}