Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036028-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-07T10:36:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0489ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-126715",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036028-2024-1",
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCFM-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenders were invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate Security Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises.\nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 5th November 2026, with the option to extend the Contract by up to a maximum of two (2) further twenty-four (24) month periods until 5th November 2030.\nThe opportunity was published and was available to access free of charge on YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com Additional information: Contract Period: 6th November 2024 to 5th November 2026, with provision to extend for a further two (2) occasions of twenty-four (24) month periods (ending 5th November 2028 or 5th November 2030)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders were invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and\nability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate\nSecurity Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises.",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86(Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3)months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126715",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road, Romford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036028-2024-1",
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036028-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Nov 2024 · 036028-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "036028-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-07T10:36:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0489ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-126715",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036028-2024-1",
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCFM-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenders were invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate Security Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises.\nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 5th November 2026, with the option to extend the Contract by up to a maximum of two (2) further twenty-four (24) month periods until 5th November 2030.\nThe opportunity was published and was available to access free of charge on YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com Additional information: Contract Period: 6th November 2024 to 5th November 2026, with provision to extend for a further two (2) occasions of twenty-four (24) month periods (ending 5th November 2028 or 5th November 2030)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders were invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and\nability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate\nSecurity Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises.",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86(Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3)months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126715",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road, Romford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SSG Support Services Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036028-2024-1",
"title": "Commercial & Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036028-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2024 · 025443-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025443-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-12T14:37:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0489ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105167",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCFM-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Period: 24th October 2024 to 23rd October 2026, with provision to extend for a further two (2) occasions of twenty-four (24) month periods (ending 23rd October 2028 or 23rd October 2030)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision to extend the Contract by up to a maximum of two (2) further twenty-four (24) month periods until 23rd October 2030."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate Security Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises. \nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 23rd October 2026, with the option to extend the Contract by up to a maximum of two (2) further twenty-four (24) month periods until 23rd October 2030.\nThe opportunity will be published and is available to access free of charge on YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial and Corporate Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-12T13:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-12T13:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Commercial & Corporate Security Services. The Services include the provision of staff to carry out mobile patrolling duties, key holding, locking and unlocking of Council owned premises.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a Framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen.The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3)months after that date.\nWhere the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly,declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105167",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Provided that the tender is submitted fully in accordance with the requirements set out within the Specification and the remaining sections of the procurement documents, the contracts will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender based on the evaluation criteria contained within the procurement documents.\nFurther specifics on the award criteria can be found in the procurement documentation that is available to access at https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"initiationType": "tender"
}