Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Medway Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Medway is seeking to procure a property team to support the procurement of a development partner to deliver Innovation Park Medway (IPM) North against the objectives of the agreed high level masterplan and production of the associated conditional development agreement. This masterplan makes provision for a mix of Industrial (17,463 Sq. M. / 187,970 Sq. Ft.) and Mid-Tech (23,320 Sq. M. / 251,014 Sq. Ft.) IPM North is a Medway owned site that along with IPM South makes up Innovation Park Medway. IPM South will be council delivered. Innovation Park Medway is situated in one of the largest conurbations in the South East outside of London and sits on the boundary of Medway Council and Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008003052
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068820-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005124-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 068820-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172068",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Consultancy Support - Development Partner Procurement - IPM North",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway is seeking to procure a property team to support the procurement of a development partner to deliver Innovation Park Medway (IPM) North against the objectives of the agreed high level masterplan and production of the associated conditional development agreement. This masterplan makes provision for a mix of Industrial (17,463 Sq. M. / 187,970 Sq. Ft.) and Mid-Tech (23,320 Sq. M. / 251,014 Sq. Ft.) \nIPM North is a Medway owned site that along with IPM South makes up Innovation Park Medway. IPM South will be council delivered. Innovation Park Medway is situated in one of the largest conurbations in the South East outside of London and sits on the boundary of Medway Council and Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008003052",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172068",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Churchill Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Pinkerton",
"email": "jon.pinkerton@carterjonas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59844,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:05:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172068",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Consultancy Support - Development Partner Procurement - IPM North",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway is seeking to procure a property team to support the procurement of a development partner to deliver Innovation Park Medway (IPM) North against the objectives of the agreed high level masterplan and production of the associated conditional development agreement. This masterplan makes provision for a mix of Industrial (17,463 Sq. M. / 187,970 Sq. Ft.) and Mid-Tech (23,320 Sq. M. / 251,014 Sq. Ft.) \nIPM North is a Medway owned site that along with IPM South makes up Innovation Park Medway. IPM South will be council delivered. Innovation Park Medway is situated in one of the largest conurbations in the South East outside of London and sits on the boundary of Medway Council and Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008003052",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172068",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Churchill Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Pinkerton",
"email": "jon.pinkerton@carterjonas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59844,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:05:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068820-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T10:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measure"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Consultancy Support - Development Partner Procurement - IPM North",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068820-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068820-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T10:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway is seeking to procure a property team to support the procurement of a development partner to deliver Innovation Park Medway (IPM) North against the objectives of the agreed high level masterplan and production of the associated conditional development agreement. This masterplan makes provision for a mix of Industrial (17,463 Sq. M. / 187,970 Sq. Ft.) and Mid-Tech (23,320 Sq. M. / 251,014 Sq. Ft.) \nIPM North is a Medway owned site that along with IPM South makes up Innovation Park Medway. IPM South will be council delivered. Innovation Park Medway is situated in one of the largest conurbations in the South East outside of London and sits on the boundary of Medway Council and Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Development-consultancy-services./PZD6735543\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/PZD6735543",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}