Lot 1
No lot description published.
The “Business of Recycling” tool was developed based around the WRAP house style and is used on all resources associated with this work. The website is built using NextJS and uses Contentful as a headless content management system. The site is hosted on Digital Ocean, and the codebase managed in GitHub. The web content hosted on the England and NI BoR websites currently is primarily targeted at waste producers i.e. those businesses in scope of workplace recycling obligations. Guidance hosted on each nation’s BoR site is unique to each nation, based on the various legal obligations in place. WRAP now wishes to create a Collectors Hub for both England and NI, built under the umbrella of the BoR website, to provide a dedicated area for good practice guidance, resources and tools aimed at private and public waste collectors. At present a separate Welsh Hub is not required, but there is a possibility in future that one might need to be created. Using the existing BoR website as a starting point, WRAP is seeking a supplier to provide development support to create a Collectors Hub structure for both England and NI within Contentful.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055e66 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074662-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:15:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074662-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:15:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17646
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:15:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10442035",
"name": "Etch Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collectors Hub Web Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The “Business of Recycling” tool was developed based around the WRAP house style and is used on all resources associated with this work. The website is built using NextJS and uses Contentful as a headless content management system. The site is hosted on Digital Ocean, and the codebase managed in GitHub. The web content hosted on the England and NI BoR websites currently is primarily targeted at waste producers i.e. those businesses in scope of workplace recycling obligations. Guidance hosted on each nation’s BoR site is unique to each nation, based on the various legal obligations in place. \nWRAP now wishes to create a Collectors Hub for both England and NI, built under the umbrella of the BoR website, to provide a dedicated area for good practice guidance, resources and tools aimed at private and public waste collectors. At present a separate Welsh Hub is not required, but there is a possibility in future that one might need to be created. Using the existing BoR website as a starting point, WRAP is seeking a supplier to provide development support to create a Collectors Hub structure for both England and NI within Contentful.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10442035",
"name": "Etch Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 35 9b Roper Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10442035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@etch.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:15:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17646
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:15:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10442035",
"name": "Etch Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collectors Hub Web Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The “Business of Recycling” tool was developed based around the WRAP house style and is used on all resources associated with this work. The website is built using NextJS and uses Contentful as a headless content management system. The site is hosted on Digital Ocean, and the codebase managed in GitHub. The web content hosted on the England and NI BoR websites currently is primarily targeted at waste producers i.e. those businesses in scope of workplace recycling obligations. Guidance hosted on each nation’s BoR site is unique to each nation, based on the various legal obligations in place. \nWRAP now wishes to create a Collectors Hub for both England and NI, built under the umbrella of the BoR website, to provide a dedicated area for good practice guidance, resources and tools aimed at private and public waste collectors. At present a separate Welsh Hub is not required, but there is a possibility in future that one might need to be created. Using the existing BoR website as a starting point, WRAP is seeking a supplier to provide development support to create a Collectors Hub structure for both England and NI within Contentful.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10442035",
"name": "Etch Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 35 9b Roper Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10442035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@etch.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}