Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067824-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:48:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for two 12 month periods up to 26th October 2031, at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are to submit both standard hours and non-standard hourly rate for either a single Borough location, or combination of tenders to more than one borough"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Heading\tWeighting (%)\nService Response -\t10%\nService Quality/Training - 15%\nCapacity - 5%\nVehicles - 5%\nCase Study - 5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Portal to be used to submit and evaluate responses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "as per draft Framework T&C's within Tender pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "as per Specification document within Tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport & Delivery of deceased persons to public mortuaries in the London East coroners jurisdiction",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:48:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest requires to procure the provision of a discreet and dignified service for the collection of bodies within the London Boroughs of the jurisdiction of the East London Coroner from the place of death to the Mortuaries assigned for each Borough, and from time to time to and from other places of examination.",
"riskDetails": "as per the Specification document within the tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as per the Framework T&C's within the tender pack"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Creasey",
"email": "joe.creasey@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084964825"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E6 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street South "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilford High Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 0AG ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barking Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067824-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067824-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:48:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for two 12 month periods up to 26th October 2031, at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are to submit both standard hours and non-standard hourly rate for either a single Borough location, or combination of tenders to more than one borough"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Heading\tWeighting (%)\nService Response -\t10%\nService Quality/Training - 15%\nCapacity - 5%\nVehicles - 5%\nCase Study - 5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Portal to be used to submit and evaluate responses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "as per draft Framework T&C's within Tender pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "as per Specification document within Tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport & Delivery of deceased persons to public mortuaries in the London East coroners jurisdiction",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:48:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest requires to procure the provision of a discreet and dignified service for the collection of bodies within the London Boroughs of the jurisdiction of the East London Coroner from the place of death to the Mortuaries assigned for each Borough, and from time to time to and from other places of examination.",
"riskDetails": "as per the Specification document within the tender pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as per the Framework T&C's within the tender pack"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Creasey",
"email": "joe.creasey@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084964825"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E6 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street South "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilford High Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 0AG ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barking Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "na@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}