Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). This service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06627a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 08:58:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019658-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069489-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053147-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06627a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage removal services"
},
{
"id": "90430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2725-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). \nThis service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14001825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN92EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peartree Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01124715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@biomarsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324882
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender, an optional 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:58:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06627a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage removal services"
},
{
"id": "90430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2725-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). \nThis service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14001825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN92EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peartree Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01124715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@biomarsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324882
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender, an optional 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:58:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T09:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06627a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage removal services"
},
{
"id": "90430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270735
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender, an optional 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2725-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). \nThis service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14001825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01124715",
"name": "Biomarsh Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN92EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peartree Farm"
},
"control": {
"description": "None"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01124715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@biomarsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T16:25:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06627a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2725-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 226666,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 272000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional additional extension of one year subject to supplier performance and funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage removal services"
},
{
"id": "90430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 226666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to Tender Part C, draft contract terms, pricing template & appendices.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T16:25:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). \nThis service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 day payment terms. Full details in the tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14001825",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Wing East Suffolk House, Riduna Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14001825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Archer",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}