Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052663-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T09:35:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"name": "The Wallace Collection"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collection Management System (CMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would envisage a rolling contract for hosting, support and maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the replacement Collection Management System. Suppliers will be asked to support the migration from the old system to their own system, carry out configuration and development where required to meet our requirements and support the testing and go live. \nThe supplier will also be expected to support and maintain the system and also provide hosting for the lifetime of the contract",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional/Technical Fit of solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Company profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial model and indicative costs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This includes combined solution synergies if relevant"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Asset Management System (DAMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling hosting, support and maintenance contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Digital Management System will be used to store all images related to objects and other artifacts in our care\nThere are currently around 5TB of images which will need to be transferred with an expected growth to around 8 to 10TB in the next 5 years\nAs well as image manipulation and management, the system must be able to be integrated with the Collection Management so users are able to be view both the record and image simultaneously",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional/Technical Fit of solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Company profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing model and indicative pricing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data management (EDM)"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48328000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software package"
},
{
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection Management Systems (CMS and DAMS) PSQ",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610180",
"description": "This document sets out the Procurement process, background, highlevel requirements and how the submissions will be evaluated.\nThis document must be read in order to fill out the response documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610181",
"description": "Company information - supplier response spreadsheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610182",
"description": "Solution information - supplier response spreadsheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T09:35:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There is a two stage process as set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) Document.\n1) PSQ which is open to all suppliers. Responses to this will be scored by a panel of stakeholders and based on this a short list of suppliers will be invited to stage 2\n2) ITT , the exact format of this will be determined by the responses in round 1, but will likely involve a more detailed set of requirements, a presentation and demo.\nAward criteria listed below will be used to shortlist the suppliers taken through to the ITT stage. The criteria will then be amended and specified further in the ITT documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Wallace Collection is looking to replace its existing Collection Management System (CMS) with a new Spectrum compliant CMS and at the same time introduce a Digital Asset Management System (DAMS).\nThe current CMS is coming to end of life in August 2026 and so we need to have this in place by then. This system will be used to manage the main accessioned collection of the museum along with associated other collections, archives and potentially library management.\nWe are looking for a supplier or suppliers to provide these new systems, either as separate integrated solutions, or a single CMS/DAMS. This is set out in the lots structure and the PSQ document. \nThe procurement is in two parts, an initial PSQ followed by an ITT from a shortlist of suppliers.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be sent through the MyTenders portal. Anything sent directly will not be accepted.\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"name": "The Wallace Collection",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hertford House, Manchester Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wallacecollection.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wallacecollection.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052663-2025 · tender
{
"id": "052663-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T09:35:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"name": "The Wallace Collection"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collection Management System (CMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would envisage a rolling contract for hosting, support and maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the replacement Collection Management System. Suppliers will be asked to support the migration from the old system to their own system, carry out configuration and development where required to meet our requirements and support the testing and go live. \nThe supplier will also be expected to support and maintain the system and also provide hosting for the lifetime of the contract",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional/Technical Fit of solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Company profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial model and indicative costs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This includes combined solution synergies if relevant"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Asset Management System (DAMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling hosting, support and maintenance contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Digital Management System will be used to store all images related to objects and other artifacts in our care\nThere are currently around 5TB of images which will need to be transferred with an expected growth to around 8 to 10TB in the next 5 years\nAs well as image manipulation and management, the system must be able to be integrated with the Collection Management so users are able to be view both the record and image simultaneously",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional/Technical Fit of solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Company profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing model and indicative pricing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data management (EDM)"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48328000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software package"
},
{
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection Management Systems (CMS and DAMS) PSQ",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610180",
"description": "This document sets out the Procurement process, background, highlevel requirements and how the submissions will be evaluated.\nThis document must be read in order to fill out the response documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610181",
"description": "Company information - supplier response spreadsheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610182",
"description": "Solution information - supplier response spreadsheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T09:35:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There is a two stage process as set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) Document.\n1) PSQ which is open to all suppliers. Responses to this will be scored by a panel of stakeholders and based on this a short list of suppliers will be invited to stage 2\n2) ITT , the exact format of this will be determined by the responses in round 1, but will likely involve a more detailed set of requirements, a presentation and demo.\nAward criteria listed below will be used to shortlist the suppliers taken through to the ITT stage. The criteria will then be amended and specified further in the ITT documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Wallace Collection is looking to replace its existing Collection Management System (CMS) with a new Spectrum compliant CMS and at the same time introduce a Digital Asset Management System (DAMS).\nThe current CMS is coming to end of life in August 2026 and so we need to have this in place by then. This system will be used to manage the main accessioned collection of the museum along with associated other collections, archives and potentially library management.\nWe are looking for a supplier or suppliers to provide these new systems, either as separate integrated solutions, or a single CMS/DAMS. This is set out in the lots structure and the PSQ document. \nThe procurement is in two parts, an initial PSQ followed by an ITT from a shortlist of suppliers.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be sent through the MyTenders portal. Anything sent directly will not be accepted.\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"name": "The Wallace Collection",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hertford House, Manchester Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wallacecollection.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZX-4797-NLJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wallacecollection.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}