Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
To develop a robust, collaborative understanding of current and future supported housing needs across Norfolk and to produce a long-term, impactful strategy that will inform district-level planning and the future unitary authorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e567 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:10:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:10:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Norfolk Supported Housing Needs Assessment & Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a robust, collaborative understanding of current and future supported housing needs across Norfolk and to produce a long-term, impactful strategy that will inform district-level planning and the future unitary authorities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-9136-VXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collaborative Norfolk Supported Housing Needs Assessment & Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 112378,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134848.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the work has not been completed by 31st May 2027, the extension can be utilitised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:10:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:10:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Norfolk Supported Housing Needs Assessment & Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a robust, collaborative understanding of current and future supported housing needs across Norfolk and to produce a long-term, impactful strategy that will inform district-level planning and the future unitary authorities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-9136-VXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collaborative Norfolk Supported Housing Needs Assessment & Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 112378,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134848.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the work has not been completed by 31st May 2027, the extension can be utilitised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:10:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}