Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-06T20:23:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019252-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146878",
"name": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The school currently operates the cleaning services in-house and has taking the decision to participate in a tender process with the intension of outsourcing the service to a professional cleaning company. The contract is estimated to commence from the start of April 2025 and will be operated on an annual fixed price basis be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend by a further 2 periods of 1 year. \nColeridge Primary School supports the London Living Wage and a number of the current staff are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). \nThe estimated turnover is £550,000 (over initial 3-year term).\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coleridge Primary School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Coleridge Primary School is a large 4 form entry school situated on a split-site operating as Coleridge East and Coleridge West.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Crouch End Hill, Haringey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://coleridgeprimary.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146878",
"name": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 7BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service House, 61-63 Rochester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02907221",
"legalName": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019252-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 893748,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019252-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943678365 GO Reference: GO-202556-PRO-30441587",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 May 2025 · 019252-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-06T20:23:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019252-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146878",
"name": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The school currently operates the cleaning services in-house and has taking the decision to participate in a tender process with the intension of outsourcing the service to a professional cleaning company. The contract is estimated to commence from the start of April 2025 and will be operated on an annual fixed price basis be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend by a further 2 periods of 1 year. \nColeridge Primary School supports the London Living Wage and a number of the current staff are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). \nThe estimated turnover is £550,000 (over initial 3-year term).\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coleridge Primary School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Coleridge Primary School is a large 4 form entry school situated on a split-site operating as Coleridge East and Coleridge West.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Crouch End Hill, Haringey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://coleridgeprimary.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146878",
"name": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 7BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service House, 61-63 Rochester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02907221",
"legalName": "Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019252-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 893748,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019252-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943678365 GO Reference: GO-202556-PRO-30441587",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2024 · 022758-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022758-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The school currently operates the cleaning services in-house and has taking the decision to participate in a tender process with the intension of outsourcing the service to a professional cleaning company. The contract is estimated to commence from the start of April 2025 and will be operated on an annual fixed price basis be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend by a further 2 periods of 1 year. \nColeridge Primary School supports the London Living Wage and a number of the current staff are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). \nThe estimated turnover is £550,000 (over initial 3-year term).\nPlease see SQ Document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coleridge Primary School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Coleridge Primary School is a large 4 form entry school situated on a split-site operating as Coleridge East and Coleridge West.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119209",
"name": "Coleridge Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Crouch End Hill, Haringey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://coleridgeprimary.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coleridge Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/568695C2P8",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-cleaning-services./568695C2P8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/568695C2P8\n GO Reference: GO-2024722-PRO-26954597",
"initiationType": "tender"
}