Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southern Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056493 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 19:21:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072914-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 051614-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027684-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072914-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | planning | 042360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051614-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T20:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH2024078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cold water booster pumps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southernhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emilie Kemsley",
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.KENTGROUPSERVICES.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02980525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@kentgroupservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLZ-1952-RXBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7055900.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We intend to offer a first 2-year extension at year 3, a further 2-year extension at year 5 and then the last one at year 8."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17006",
"format": "application/zip",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T20:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quoted Works",
"description": "Quotes received within 10 working days from visit.\nMeasurement index - The number of Quotes received within 10 working days of visit.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 93% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Overall compliance with agreed programme",
"description": "Completion of all planned preventative maintenance in line with anniversary dates.\nMeasurement index - The number of completed jobs is compared to the number planned in the schedule. Delays due to client changes or no-access situations are reviewed separately.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 95% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inspection reports",
"description": "Inspection reports received within 10 working days from visit.\nMeasurement index - The number of Inspection reports received within 10 working days of visit.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 95% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051614-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T20:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH2024078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cold water booster pumps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southernhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emilie Kemsley",
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.KENTGROUPSERVICES.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02980525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@kentgroupservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLZ-1952-RXBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7055900.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We intend to offer a first 2-year extension at year 3, a further 2-year extension at year 5 and then the last one at year 8."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17006",
"format": "application/zip",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T20:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quoted Works",
"description": "Quotes received within 10 working days from visit.\nMeasurement index - The number of Quotes received within 10 working days of visit.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 93% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Overall compliance with agreed programme",
"description": "Completion of all planned preventative maintenance in line with anniversary dates.\nMeasurement index - The number of completed jobs is compared to the number planned in the schedule. Delays due to client changes or no-access situations are reviewed separately.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 95% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inspection reports",
"description": "Inspection reports received within 10 working days from visit.\nMeasurement index - The number of Inspection reports received within 10 working days of visit.\nYear 1 target - A minimum of 90% satisfaction is required.\nYear 2 target - A minimum of 95% satisfaction is required.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03765367",
"name": "LONDON PUMPS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06179071",
"name": "PACKAGED PUMPS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02425951",
"name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T09:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7055900.77
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 5 year term contract with an option to extend for further 5 years. We intend to offer a first 2-year extension at year 3, a further 2-year extension at year 5 and then the last one at year 8."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:38:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH2024-078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps as per specification requirements and all supporting tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emilie Kemsley",
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03765367",
"name": "LONDON PUMPS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aztec House Unit 8, Perrywood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pumpserv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03765367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDW-1271-QWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06179071",
"name": "PACKAGED PUMPS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Haslemere Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ppspumps.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06179071",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYJ-8991-ZWBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02425951",
"name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton House Alton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hslcompliance.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02425951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLP-5844-VWNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN12 4NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Goring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.activepumpservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-8366-BCCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03599380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02980525",
"name": "KENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.KENTGROUPSERVICES.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02980525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@kentgroupservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLZ-1952-RXBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072914-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:48:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH2024078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 5 years with a staggered approach. At the end of Year 3, following benchmarking and performance assessment, offer two years (7 in total), at end of Year 5, same conditions and offer 2 years (9 in total) and at end of Year 8, offer one year if performance satisfactory"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost - Price Framework (Schedule 6)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The maximum weighted score will be awarded to the least expensive bid. The remaining bids will be scored proportionally based upon their proximity to the lowest bid."
},
{
"name": "Quality Question 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question 1 - Mobilisation and Resources"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Question 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question 2 - Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Question 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question 3 – Quality and Performance"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Question 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question 4 – Health and Safety"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency callouts for the repair and replacement of cold-water booster pumps ",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072914-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072914-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:48:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Planned Preventative Maintenance and reactive emergency call-outs for the repair and replacement of Water Booster Sets located within communal blocks/schemes, throughout all Southern Housing residential infrastructure. Please refer to specification for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B800 Guillat Drive, Kent Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emilie Kemsley",
"email": "emilie.kemsley@southernhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042360-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:16:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH2024078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive emergency call-outs for the repair and replacement of cold water booster pumps ",
"value": {
"amount": 1930000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2316000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Preventative Maintenance and reactive emergency call-outs for the repair and replacement of Water Booster Sets located within communal blocks/schemes, throughout all Southern Housing residential infrastructure.\nThe Water Booster Set equipment shall include Multiple Pump Set Boosters for the boosting and distribution of Mains Cold water supplying water to a residential block(s).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emilie Kemsley",
"email": "emilie.kemsley@southernhousing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:16:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Dear Supplier,\nWe are preparing to tender for the planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, and replacement of Cold Water Booster pumps located within communal blocks/schemes, throughout all Southern Housing residential infrastructure. We'd like to invite you to review our draft specification as part of a Pre-Market Engagement.\nPurpose:\nTo ensure the specification is clear, deliverable, and reflects best practice.\nRequest:\nPlease review the attached draft specification and provide short, concise feedback on:\n•\tClarity and completeness\n•\tAny delivery concerns\n•\tSuggestions for improvement\nDeadline: midday on 21/08/25\nSubmit feedback via: MyTenders\nThank you for your input.\nKind regards,\nEmilie Kemsley\nProcurement Business Partner"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}