Lot 1
MTVH is looking to appoint one supplier for the provsion of coffee machines, their respective servicing and maintainance and consumables at various office addresses.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Coffee machines, their servicing, maintenance and consumables
UKF · UKI
MTVH is looking to appoint one supplier for the provsion of coffee machines, their respective servicing and maintainance and consumables at various office addresses.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Coffee, tea and related products (15860000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,012 | 3 median · 19.5 average (468 of 1,012 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (501 of 1,012 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 31 | 2.5 median · 9.2 average (14 of 31 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (14 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 83 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 83 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 83 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ad17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033467-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 16 2024 18:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-11-21T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-11-25T14:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2024 | tender | 033467-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033467-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-16T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The options should include differetn types of coffee beans and/ or chococlate powder"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awardded on 3+1+1 basis"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "MTVH is looking to appoint one supplier for the provsion of coffee machines, their respective servicing and maintainance and consumables at various office addresses.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coffee Machines at Various Office Addresses",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Coffee machines, their servicing, maintenance and consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coffee%2C-tea-and-related-products./YZH74PYD78",
"email": "procurment@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127292",
"name": "Public Service Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Service Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coffee%2C-tea-and-related-products./YZH74PYD78\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YZH74PYD78\n GO Reference: GO-20241016-PRO-28129427",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033467-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-16T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The options should include differetn types of coffee beans and/ or chococlate powder"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awardded on 3+1+1 basis"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "MTVH is looking to appoint one supplier for the provsion of coffee machines, their respective servicing and maintainance and consumables at various office addresses.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coffee Machines at Various Office Addresses",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Coffee machines, their servicing, maintenance and consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coffee%2C-tea-and-related-products./YZH74PYD78",
"email": "procurment@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127292",
"name": "Public Service Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Service Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coffee%2C-tea-and-related-products./YZH74PYD78\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YZH74PYD78\n GO Reference: GO-20241016-PRO-28129427",
"initiationType": "tender"
}