Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PLANNED PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE* Codi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for houses, Sheltered housing construction work, Houses construction work, Bathrooms construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for social services buildings, Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation, Residential homes construction work, Children's home construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,145 | 4 median · 26.2 average (2,570 of 10,145 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,840 of 10,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 236 | 15.5 median · 59.8 average (52 of 236 with a bid count) | 11.4 average (70 of 236 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 180 | 20.5 median · 20.5 average (2 of 180 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 180 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 14:45:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-10T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | The ITT will be hosted on eTenderwales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £333,333,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 016962-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | planning | 004031-2026 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | planning | 032233-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | planning | 021087-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016962-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:45:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year's optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Codi Group Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016962-2026",
"description": "We are making amendments to the estimated tender timescales."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "TBC"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PLANNED PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The ITT will be hosted on eTenderwales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:45:51Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016962-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:45:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year's optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Codi Group Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016962-2026",
"description": "We are making amendments to the estimated tender timescales."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "TBC"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PLANNED PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The ITT will be hosted on eTenderwales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:45:51Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004031-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T15:54:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year's optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Codi Group Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PLANNED PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The ITT will be hosted on eTenderwales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T15:54:12Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032233-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T11:57:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-29682R",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pobl Group Construction Framework - Meet the Buyer Event",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Pobl Group is hosting a Meet the Buyer event for construction contractors regarding our planned new framework at 10am-12pm on Tuesday 15th July 2025 at Court Colman, Bridgend. Please note that there is limited capacity at the venue and so places will be allocated on a first come first served basis, and a maximum of two employees per contractor are permitted.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-29682R",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29682R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032233-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032233-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T11:57:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pobl Group is hosting a Meet the Buyer event (for construction contractors only) regarding our planned new framework. The details are as follows:\n- Time & date: 10am-12pm on Tuesday 15th July 2025\n- Location: Court Colman Manor, Pen-y-fai, Bridgend CF31 4NG\n**Please note that there is limited capacity at the venue and so places will be allocated on a first come first served basis, and a maximum of two employees per contractor are permitted.**\nTea & coffee will be provided.\nIn order to register your interest and book a place, please contact procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk by Wednesday 9th July."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021087-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T09:52:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-29682R",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pobl Group Construction Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The establishment of a framework of construction contractors for the development of Pobl Group new build schemes and refurbishment projects.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-29682R",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29682R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T09:52:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}