Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED →
Renewal of the Microsoft Licencing Agreement with Microsoft, which provide access to our Microsoft Software applications including, but not limited to Microsoft Office, Teams, SharePoint, E-mail service, Remote server access, SQL services and several other security & compliance functions features.17 or more individual licences/SKUs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066634-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 10:01:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066634-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060123-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060113-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coastline Microsoft licensing renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Microsoft Licencing Agreement with Microsoft, which provide access to\nour Microsoft Software applications including, but not limited to Microsoft Office, Teams,\nSharePoint, E-mail service, Remote server access, SQL services and several other\nsecurity & compliance functions features.17 or more individual licences/SKUs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded without competition in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 due to technical reasons and the absence of a reasonable alternative. Microsoft provides a fully integrated and interoperable software platform embedded across critical systems, and substitution would lead to disproportionate technical and operational risk. The award has been fully benchmarked and delivers value for money through compliant charitable pricing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 325206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required - contract value below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coastline Microsoft licensing renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Microsoft Licencing Agreement with Microsoft, which provide access to\nour Microsoft Software applications including, but not limited to Microsoft Office, Teams,\nSharePoint, E-mail service, Remote server access, SQL services and several other\nsecurity & compliance functions features.17 or more individual licences/SKUs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded without competition in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 due to technical reasons and the absence of a reasonable alternative. Microsoft provides a fully integrated and interoperable software platform embedded across critical systems, and substitution would lead to disproportionate technical and operational risk. The award has been fully benchmarked and delivers value for money through compliant charitable pricing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 325206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required - contract value below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 325206
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coastline Microsoft licensing renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Microsoft Licencing Agreement with Microsoft, which provide access to\nour Microsoft Software applications including, but not limited to Microsoft Office, Teams,\nSharePoint, E-mail service, Remote server access, SQL services and several other\nsecurity & compliance functions features.17 or more individual licences/SKUs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060113-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 325206
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:31:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft licensing renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Microsoft Licencing Agreement with Microsoft, which provide access to our Microsoft Software applications including, but not limited to Microsoft Office, Teams, SharePoint, E-mail service, Remote server access, SQL services and several other security & compliance functions features.17 or more individual licences/SKUs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded without competition in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 due to technical reasons and the absence of a reasonable alternative. Microsoft provides a fully integrated and interoperable software platform embedded across critical systems, and substitution would lead to disproportionate technical and operational risk. The award has been fully benchmarked and delivers value for money through compliant charitable pricing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}