Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
Coaching Services to support Pool Re’s leaders, managers, and teams.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:37:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07150572",
"name": "Magenta Coaching Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10235277",
"name": "Damhurst"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10505444",
"name": "Longshaw Consulting Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12241436",
"name": "Sand Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coaching Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coaching Services to support Pool Re’s leaders, managers, and teams.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "07565621860"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07150572",
"name": "Magenta Coaching Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 East Street, Bluntisham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07150572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Moyan",
"email": "jules@magentacs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10235277",
"name": "Damhurst",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 7 Birchin Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10235277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhiannon Harfoot",
"email": "rharfoot@damhurst.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10505444",
"name": "Longshaw Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Waterside, London Colney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10505444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Longshaw",
"email": "madelinelongshaw@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12241436",
"name": "Sand Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Shelford",
"postalCode": "CB22 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Windsor House, 5 Station Court, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12241436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ulrich Seega",
"email": "ulrich@black-slope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Pool Re may extend the Contract for a period of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07150572",
"name": "Magenta Coaching Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10235277",
"name": "Damhurst"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10505444",
"name": "Longshaw Consulting Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12241436",
"name": "Sand Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coaching Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coaching Services to support Pool Re’s leaders, managers, and teams.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "07565621860"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07150572",
"name": "Magenta Coaching Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 East Street, Bluntisham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07150572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Moyan",
"email": "jules@magentacs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10235277",
"name": "Damhurst",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 7 Birchin Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10235277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhiannon Harfoot",
"email": "rharfoot@damhurst.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10505444",
"name": "Longshaw Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL2 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Waterside, London Colney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10505444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Longshaw",
"email": "madelinelongshaw@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12241436",
"name": "Sand Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Shelford",
"postalCode": "CB22 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Windsor House, 5 Station Court, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12241436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ulrich Seega",
"email": "ulrich@black-slope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Pool Re may extend the Contract for a period of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}