← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Coaching and Facilitation for Executive Education Tender

Buyer: University of Leeds →

BuyerUniversity of Leeds
StatusClosed
Deadline2 Aug 2024
Value£210,000
Published28 Jun 2024

What is being bought

We are seeking to extend our Associate Faculty network and are looking to identify and engage with individuals and organisations with specialist knowledge and skills to complement our Core Faculty and LUBS Academics. Lot 1 Coaching, Lot 2 Facilitation

Delivery location

UKE42 · UKE42

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000Coaching services 79998000Coaching services 79998000

Lot details

Coaching

Coaching and Facilitation services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2G6PBR6UH4

Statusactive
Value£210,000

Facilitation

Facilitation (as per tender documents)

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Coaching servicesNot published
2Business and management consultancy and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE42866 median · 23.3 average (41 of 86 with a bid count)2.5 average (46 of 86 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0713 median · 6.6 average (21 of 1,071 with a bid count)1 average (21 of 1,071 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04733e
Latest release ID019758-2024
Latest release timestampFri Jun 28 2024 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£210,000
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jun 2024tender019758-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019758-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-28T10:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04733e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117071",
    "name": "University of Leeds"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PE2024-25/3914",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Coaching",
        "value": {
          "amount": 210000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Coaching and Facilitation services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2G6PBR6UH4",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Facilitation",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Facilitation (as per tender documents)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 36
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79998000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coaching services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coaching and Facilitation for Executive Education Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 210000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "1 and 2",
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to extend our Associate Faculty network and are looking to identify and engage with \nindividuals and organisations with specialist knowledge and skills to complement our Core Faculty and \nLUBS Academics. Lot 1 Coaching, Lot 2 Facilitation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117071",
      "name": "University of Leeds",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "E-codes, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Leeds"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Coaching-services./2G6PBR6UH4",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "S.Bibi1@leeds.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 133433798"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1890",
      "name": "University of Leeds",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Leeds"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 133434104"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Coaching-services./2G6PBR6UH4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2G6PBR6UH4\n GO Reference: GO-2024628-PRO-26748989",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jun 2024 · 019758-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "019758-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-28T10:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04733e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117071",
    "name": "University of Leeds"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PE2024-25/3914",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Coaching",
        "value": {
          "amount": 210000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Coaching and Facilitation services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2G6PBR6UH4",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Facilitation",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Facilitation (as per tender documents)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 36
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79998000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coaching services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coaching and Facilitation for Executive Education Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 210000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "1 and 2",
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to extend our Associate Faculty network and are looking to identify and engage with \nindividuals and organisations with specialist knowledge and skills to complement our Core Faculty and \nLUBS Academics. Lot 1 Coaching, Lot 2 Facilitation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117071",
      "name": "University of Leeds",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "E-codes, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Leeds"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Coaching-services./2G6PBR6UH4",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "S.Bibi1@leeds.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 133433798"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1890",
      "name": "University of Leeds",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Leeds"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 133434104"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Coaching-services./2G6PBR6UH4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2G6PBR6UH4\n GO Reference: GO-2024628-PRO-26748989",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}