Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tower Hamlets →
The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure the supply and delivery of 100 CCTV cameras designated for use solely for the installation of new external CCTV systems on 26 LBTH Housing estates. The Council works with the Metropolitan Police, Registered Social Landlords (RSLs) and other law enforcement agencies to monitor public space CCTV in the borough and support civil and criminal proceedings. It provides a CCTV service with around 350 cameras operating throughout the borough for a broad range of purposes and across a range of services. These are mainly concentrated in Community Safety, Public Realm and Licensing and are serviced by a 24hr CCTV control suite located at The Toby Club. The service is tasked with visually monitoring the public space and enabling a proportionate response to incidents as they occur. This can relate to street crime, vehicle theft, drug or traffic offences, anti-social behaviour, dangerous conditions and/or a major incident. CCTV has been listed as a critical service and is essential for business continuity. To further the CCTV Transformation delivery strategy programme, this expansion of CCTV monitoring will provide a more effective approach to managing ASB in and around LBTH Housing Estates This procurement will be subject to Section 20 Leaseholder consultation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005148-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:34:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005148-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077459-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:34:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO6136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure the supply and delivery of 100 CCTV cameras designated for use solely for the installation of new external CCTV systems on 26 LBTH Housing estates. The Council works with the Metropolitan Police, Registered Social Landlords (RSLs) and other law enforcement agencies to monitor public space CCTV in the borough and support civil and criminal proceedings. It provides a CCTV service with around 350 cameras operating throughout the borough for a broad range of purposes and across a range of services. These are mainly concentrated in Community Safety, Public Realm and Licensing and are serviced by a 24hr CCTV control suite located at The Toby Club. The service is tasked with visually monitoring the public space and enabling a proportionate response to incidents as they occur. This can relate to street crime, vehicle theft, drug or traffic offences, anti-social behaviour, dangerous conditions and/or a major incident. CCTV has been listed as a critical service and is essential for business continuity. To further the CCTV Transformation delivery strategy programme, this expansion of CCTV monitoring will provide a more effective approach to managing ASB in and around LBTH Housing Estates This procurement will be subject to Section 20 Leaseholder consultation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tolulope Shodipo",
"email": "Tolulope.Shodipo@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442073644099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 53/54 Childerditch Hall Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@relovision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 292694,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351233
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:34:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:34:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO6136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure the supply and delivery of 100 CCTV cameras designated for use solely for the installation of new external CCTV systems on 26 LBTH Housing estates. The Council works with the Metropolitan Police, Registered Social Landlords (RSLs) and other law enforcement agencies to monitor public space CCTV in the borough and support civil and criminal proceedings. It provides a CCTV service with around 350 cameras operating throughout the borough for a broad range of purposes and across a range of services. These are mainly concentrated in Community Safety, Public Realm and Licensing and are serviced by a 24hr CCTV control suite located at The Toby Club. The service is tasked with visually monitoring the public space and enabling a proportionate response to incidents as they occur. This can relate to street crime, vehicle theft, drug or traffic offences, anti-social behaviour, dangerous conditions and/or a major incident. CCTV has been listed as a critical service and is essential for business continuity. To further the CCTV Transformation delivery strategy programme, this expansion of CCTV monitoring will provide a more effective approach to managing ASB in and around LBTH Housing Estates This procurement will be subject to Section 20 Leaseholder consultation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tolulope Shodipo",
"email": "Tolulope.Shodipo@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442073644099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 53/54 Childerditch Hall Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@relovision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 292694,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351233
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:34:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077459-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T21:04:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 292694,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351233
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T21:04:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO6136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO6136 CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure the supply and delivery of 100 CCTV cameras designated for use solely for the installation of new external CCTV systems on 26 LBTH Housing estates. The Council works with the Metropolitan Police, Registered Social Landlords (RSLs) and other law enforcement agencies to monitor public space CCTV in the borough and support civil and criminal proceedings. It provides a CCTV service with around 350 cameras operating throughout the borough for a broad range of purposes and across a range of services. These are mainly concentrated in Community Safety, Public Realm and Licensing and are serviced by a 24hr CCTV control suite located at The Toby Club. The service is tasked with visually monitoring the public space and enabling a proportionate response to incidents as they occur. This can relate to street crime, vehicle theft, drug or traffic offences, anti-social behaviour, dangerous conditions and/or a major incident. CCTV has been listed as a critical service and is essential for business continuity. To further the CCTV Transformation delivery strategy programme, this expansion of CCTV monitoring will provide a more effective approach to managing ASB in and around LBTH Housing Estates This procurement will be subject to Section 20 Leaseholder consultation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"name": "Relovision Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 53/54 Childerditch Hall Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYV-7811-HQMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@relovision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060027-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:54:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CO6136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only criteria. Weightings are set out in the ITT",
"type": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality is not the only criteria. Weightings are set out in the ITT",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30\nQuality 60\nSocial Value 10"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO6136 - CCTV Estates Camera Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:54:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure the supply and delivery of 100 CCTV cameras designated for use solely for the installation of new external CCTV systems on 26 LBTH Housing estates.\nThe Council works with the Metropolitan Police, Registered Social Landlords (RSLs) and other law enforcement agencies to monitor public space CCTV in the borough and support civil and criminal proceedings. It provides a CCTV service with around 350 cameras operating throughout the borough for a broad range of purposes and across a range of services. These are mainly concentrated in Community Safety, Public Realm and Licensing and are serviced by a 24hr CCTV control suite located at The Toby Club. The service is tasked with visually monitoring the public space and enabling a proportionate response to incidents as they occur. This can relate to street crime, vehicle theft, drug or traffic offences, anti-social behaviour, dangerous conditions and/or a major incident. CCTV has been listed as a critical service and is essential for business continuity.\nTo further the CCTV Transformation delivery strategy programme, this expansion of CCTV monitoring will provide a more effective approach to managing ASB in and around LBTH Housing Estates\nThis procurement will be subject to Section 20 Leaseholder consultation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents provided online (see contract terms and conditions)"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/\nUpload through this portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Morgan Hughes",
"email": "Morgan.Hughes@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073644099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}