Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tower Hamlets →
The contract is for the maintenance of landscape and water features and cleansing at parks and open space sites within the boundaries of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. The contract will provide for the full range of landscape and aquatic maintenance works. The contract is for the provision of services for;- • the cleaning and maintenance of public space landscape areas and features • the routine cleaning of water features, including dredging, draining, and recharging of systems, • monitoring recording and reporting of water consumption and water quality, and the implementation of measures relating to these issues • the checking, recording and reporting of safety inspections in relation to equipment provided for the safety of the public • the basic maintenance and operation of water pumps, pipes, weirs, liners, sluices, valves, sumps, filters and other mechanical and electrical devices associated with the water features
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062505-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 12:37:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062505-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039618-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062505-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T13:37:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"name": "Bow Maintenance & Landscaping Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO6126 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO6126 Wapping Dock Realm",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the maintenance of landscape and water features and cleansing at parks and open space sites within the boundaries of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. The contract will provide for the full range of landscape and aquatic maintenance works.\nThe contract is for the provision of services for;-\n• the cleaning and maintenance of public space landscape areas and features\n• the routine cleaning of water features, including dredging, draining, and recharging of systems,\n• monitoring recording and reporting of water consumption and water quality, and the implementation of measures relating to these issues\n• the checking, recording and reporting of safety inspections in relation to equipment provided for the safety of the public\n• the basic maintenance and operation of water pumps, pipes, weirs, liners, sluices, valves, sumps, filters and other mechanical and electrical devices associated with the water features",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morgan Hughes",
"email": "morgan.hughes@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447342933523"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"name": "Bow Maintenance & Landscaping Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks Gate Office, Cadogan Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bowlandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO6126 Wapping Dock Realm",
"value": {
"amount": 622376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 746851.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T13:37:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Cleansing KPI: Litter and Waste-Free Environment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Horticultural Maintenance KPI: Green Space Presentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Waterways Work KPI: Clear and Safe Water Features",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062505-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T13:37:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"name": "Bow Maintenance & Landscaping Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO6126 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO6126 Wapping Dock Realm",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the maintenance of landscape and water features and cleansing at parks and open space sites within the boundaries of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. The contract will provide for the full range of landscape and aquatic maintenance works.\nThe contract is for the provision of services for;-\n• the cleaning and maintenance of public space landscape areas and features\n• the routine cleaning of water features, including dredging, draining, and recharging of systems,\n• monitoring recording and reporting of water consumption and water quality, and the implementation of measures relating to these issues\n• the checking, recording and reporting of safety inspections in relation to equipment provided for the safety of the public\n• the basic maintenance and operation of water pumps, pipes, weirs, liners, sluices, valves, sumps, filters and other mechanical and electrical devices associated with the water features",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morgan Hughes",
"email": "morgan.hughes@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447342933523"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"name": "Bow Maintenance & Landscaping Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks Gate Office, Cadogan Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-6438-VNYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bowlandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO6126 Wapping Dock Realm",
"value": {
"amount": 622376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 746851.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T13:37:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Cleansing KPI: Litter and Waste-Free Environment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Horticultural Maintenance KPI: Green Space Presentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Waterways Work KPI: Clear and Safe Water Features",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039618-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T13:11:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CO6126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 446415
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Award criteria are set out in the ITT documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pricing 60%\nQuality 30%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO6126 Wapping Dock Realm",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 446415
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:11:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the maintenance of landscape and water features and cleansing at parks and open space sites within the boundaries of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. The contract will provide for the full range of landscape and aquatic maintenance works.\nThe contract is for the provision of services for;-\n•\tthe cleaning and maintenance of public space landscape areas and features\n•\tthe routine cleaning of water features, including dredging, draining, and recharging of systems,\n•\tmonitoring recording and reporting of water consumption and water quality, and the \timplementation of measures relating to these issues\n•\tthe checking, recording and reporting of safety inspections in relation to equipment provided for the safety of the public\n•\tthe basic maintenance and operation of water pumps, pipes, weirs, liners, sluices, valves, \tsumps, filters and other mechanical and electrical devices associated with the water features",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Morgan Hughes",
"email": "morgan.hughes@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073645000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Council has opted not to carry out pre-market engagement in relation to the procurement of the Wapping Dock Public Realm contract. This decision is based on a combination of having a clear scope, known delivery methods, and the need to proceed without delay to ensure continuity of service.\nThe nature of the contract is primarily maintenance-focused, covering horticultural upkeep, cleansing routines, and the management of water features. These elements are highly standardised and reflect routine public realm services that have been delivered across Tower Hamlets for many years. Since 2006, the Borough has consistently procured and managed similar contracts, with well-established specifications, service expectations, and operational models."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}