Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010037-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-14T12:59:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-526",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with option to extend for up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a floating support service which provides housing related support to people experiencing mental health issues living within the Vale of Glamorgan. Support is provided to people in their own home and is tailored to meet individual need. The service can assist people to move and settle into the community or provide flexible support to enable people to live independently and remain in their homes.\nThe CMHT service is one of the of the Vale’s longest running housing related support services and is a key component of floating support in the Vale. The current contract has been in place since 2017 and depending on timescales the Vale of Glamorgan Council’s aim is to have a new contract in place to commence from the 1st of July or 1st August 2022.\nThe new contract will run for 3 years and include the option for an additional two 12-month extensions, making 5 years the maximum possible duration of this contract. Additional information: Stage 2 of the interview process will take place on the 26th of May",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Vale of Glamorgan"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CNHT Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a floating support service which provides housing related support to people experiencing mental health issues living within the Vale of Glamorgan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-526",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0275",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Jessica Symons Senior Contract Monitoring Officer",
"email": "jesymons@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1446700111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that Stage 2 of the interview process will take place on the 26th of May\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=120571.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:120571)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2022 · 010037-2022 · tender
{
"id": "010037-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-14T12:59:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-526",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with option to extend for up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a floating support service which provides housing related support to people experiencing mental health issues living within the Vale of Glamorgan. Support is provided to people in their own home and is tailored to meet individual need. The service can assist people to move and settle into the community or provide flexible support to enable people to live independently and remain in their homes.\nThe CMHT service is one of the of the Vale’s longest running housing related support services and is a key component of floating support in the Vale. The current contract has been in place since 2017 and depending on timescales the Vale of Glamorgan Council’s aim is to have a new contract in place to commence from the 1st of July or 1st August 2022.\nThe new contract will run for 3 years and include the option for an additional two 12-month extensions, making 5 years the maximum possible duration of this contract. Additional information: Stage 2 of the interview process will take place on the 26th of May",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Vale of Glamorgan"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CNHT Floating Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a floating support service which provides housing related support to people experiencing mental health issues living within the Vale of Glamorgan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-526",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0275",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Jessica Symons Senior Contract Monitoring Officer",
"email": "jesymons@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1446700111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that Stage 2 of the interview process will take place on the 26th of May\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=120571.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:120571)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}