Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Installation of a permanent modular building to include 3nr classrooms with associated storage, toilets (including staff and Accessible toilet) and lobby to facilitate 2nr bulge classes and 1nr multi-use space.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068eb0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 07:30:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T08:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03386037",
"name": "Integra Buildings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CN250512 - Ebbsfleet Green Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a permanent modular building to include 3nr classrooms with associated storage, toilets (including staff and Accessible toilet) and lobby to facilitate 2nr bulge classes and 1nr multi-use space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03386037",
"name": "Integra Buildings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU12 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Integra House, Humber Business Park, Hedon Road, Paull"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03386037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@integrabuildings.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ebbsfleet Green Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 781642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 937970.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T08:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T08:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03386037",
"name": "Integra Buildings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CN250512 - Ebbsfleet Green Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a permanent modular building to include 3nr classrooms with associated storage, toilets (including staff and Accessible toilet) and lobby to facilitate 2nr bulge classes and 1nr multi-use space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03386037",
"name": "Integra Buildings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU12 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Integra House, Humber Business Park, Hedon Road, Paull"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03386037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@integrabuildings.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ebbsfleet Green Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 781642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 937970.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T08:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}