Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The requirement is for a professional, web-based alumni platform to create and facilitate a one-stop shop providing a managed alumni service for the Combined Maritime Forces.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020467-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 14:26:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005048-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020467-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015856-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 005048-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:26:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715759462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a professional, web-based alumni platform to create and facilitate a one-stop shop providing a managed alumni service for the Combined Maritime Forces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "isabel.king107@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93-95 Gloucester Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.sinclair@enterprisealumni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this up to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional service years as detailed in the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this up to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional service years as detailed in the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:26:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:26:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715759462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a professional, web-based alumni platform to create and facilitate a one-stop shop providing a managed alumni service for the Combined Maritime Forces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "isabel.king107@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93-95 Gloucester Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.sinclair@enterprisealumni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this up to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional service years as detailed in the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this up to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional service years as detailed in the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:26:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T17:13:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the execution of option years as detailed in the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of 31 March 2027, giving a maximum duration up to 31 March 2030. The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £235,000 ex VAT (£282,000 inc VAT) to allow for the execution of option years as detailed in the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T17:13:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle, Inc"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715759462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a professional, web-based alumni platform to create and facilitate a one-stop shop providing a managed alumni service for the Combined Maritime Forces.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "isabel.king107@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"name": "EnterpriseJungle, Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93-95 Gloucester Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGQ-3998-JTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.sinclair@enterprisealumni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005048-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T17:24:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715759462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of approximately 31 March 2027 (date to be confirmed on contract award), giving a maximum duration up to approximately 31 March 2030 (date to be confirmed on contract award). The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £150,000 ex VAT (£180,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional goods/services as detailed in the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to three years after the initial end date of approximately 31 March 2027 (date to be confirmed on contract award), giving a maximum duration up to approximately 31 March 2030 (date to be confirmed on contract award). The contract is set at an initial value of £100,000 ex VAT (£120,000 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £150,000 ex VAT (£180,000 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional goods/services as detailed in the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details of the Financial Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Full details of the Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender evaluation will calculate the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to The Authority. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CMF Alumni Network Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-10646",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10646",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "005048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T17:24:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a professional, web-based alumni platform to create and facilitate a one-stop shop providing a managed alumni service for the Combined Maritime Forces.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks could occur which could affect contract delivery or performance:\nChanges in laws or regulations resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected delays to delivery timescales due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to costs due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to volume of deliverables due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to scope of deliverables due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments to be made in accordance with Terms & Conditions. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal at https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel King",
"email": "isabel.king107@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "In this instance, a preliminary market engagement notice was not published because the need for this requirement was confirmed within the last few months. Therefore, issuing an advance notice so close to the release of this Tender notice would not have been beneficial. Additionally, the contracting authority has sufficient knowledge of the market and potential suppliers based on previous similar requirements and market research."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}