Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
The current Net2 access control system implemented at Harwich, Tower Hill (London) and St Just depots has been in operation for several years. It offers basic physical security by offering access control cards up to physical readers located by doors. Due to changes in organisational security needs, increased workforce mobility, and advancements in access control technology, it is necessary to implement a robust and scalable access control system that aligns with modern security protocols and offers improved functionality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 11:37:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018359-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:37:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175747",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CM49 - ACCESS CONTROL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Net2 access control system implemented at Harwich, Tower Hill (London) and St Just depots has been in operation for several years. It offers basic physical security by offering access control cards up to physical readers located by doors. Due to changes in organisational security needs, increased workforce mobility, and advancements in access control technology, it is necessary to implement a robust and scalable access control system that aligns with modern security protocols and offers improved functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175747",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BERKSHIRE",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRACKNELL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHARLIE MCLELLAN",
"email": "charlie.mclellan@reliancehightech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130293.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156351.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions for service and maintenance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:37:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:37:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175747",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CM49 - ACCESS CONTROL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Net2 access control system implemented at Harwich, Tower Hill (London) and St Just depots has been in operation for several years. It offers basic physical security by offering access control cards up to physical readers located by doors. Due to changes in organisational security needs, increased workforce mobility, and advancements in access control technology, it is necessary to implement a robust and scalable access control system that aligns with modern security protocols and offers improved functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175747",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BERKSHIRE",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRACKNELL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHARLIE MCLELLAN",
"email": "charlie.mclellan@reliancehightech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130293.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156351.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions for service and maintenance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:37:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}