Lot 1
No lot description published.
Yorkshire Water is conducting preliminary market engagement in relation to CM3576, covering specialist high-voltage (HV) electrical design, fault and protection studies, design and build, maintenance and inspection, together with air circuit breaker (ACB) replacement and maintenance services. For this engagement, the potential scope is presented across five lots: - Lot 1: HV design and build works - Lot 2: HV fault and protection studies - Lot 3: HV maintenance and inspection - Lot 4: ACB replacement and associated works - Lot 5: ACB maintenance and inspection Suppliers with relevant capability and experience in one or more lots are invited to express an interest in participating in a potential future tender. Interested suppliers will be asked to identify the lot(s) they could deliver and provide brief details of their relevant experience, accreditations, technical capability and geographic coverage. This notice is for market engagement only. It is voluntary and non-binding, does not constitute a call for competition, and does not commit Yorkshire Water to procure or award a contract.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Circuit breakers, Switchgear, High voltage installation work, Switching station installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment, Electrical power systems design services, Engineering studies, Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Circuit breakers (31212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,718 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,718 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,137 of 2,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 20 median · 20 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 727 | 10 median · 143.3 average (248 of 727 with a bid count) | 12.1 average (290 of 727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 124 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 124 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 124 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers interested in participating in one or more of the proposed lots are invited to complete the online expression-of-interest form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/2hgU7ZFN90 The form requests basic company and contact details, the lot(s) of interest, and a brief overview of the supplier's relevant services, experience, accreditations and delivery capability. Participation is voluntary and non-binding. Completing the form does not constitute a tender submission or create any commitment for Yorkshire Water to proceed. Further engagement, such as supplier calls or an RFI, may follow. | engagement | 27 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 16:26:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £14,250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 081523-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 079555-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | planning | 079550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081523-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:26:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switching station installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "71323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical power systems design services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM3576 HV and ACB Electrical Works and Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 14250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is conducting preliminary market engagement in relation to CM3576, covering specialist high-voltage (HV) electrical design, fault and protection studies, design and build, maintenance and inspection, together with air circuit breaker (ACB) replacement and maintenance services.\nFor this engagement, the potential scope is presented across five lots:\n- Lot 1: HV design and build works\n- Lot 2: HV fault and protection studies\n- Lot 3: HV maintenance and inspection\n- Lot 4: ACB replacement and associated works\n- Lot 5: ACB maintenance and inspection\nSuppliers with relevant capability and experience in one or more lots are invited to express an interest in participating in a potential future tender. Interested suppliers will be asked to identify the lot(s) they could deliver and provide brief details of their relevant experience, accreditations, technical capability and geographic coverage.\nThis notice is for market engagement only. It is voluntary and non-binding, does not constitute a call for competition, and does not commit Yorkshire Water to procure or award a contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:26:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in one or more of the proposed lots are invited to complete the online expression-of-interest form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/2hgU7ZFN90\nThe form requests basic company and contact details, the lot(s) of interest, and a brief overview of the supplier's relevant services, experience, accreditations and delivery capability.\nParticipation is voluntary and non-binding. Completing the form does not constitute a tender submission or create any commitment for Yorkshire Water to proceed. Further engagement, such as supplier calls or an RFI, may follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081523-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:26:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switching station installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "71323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical power systems design services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM3576 HV and ACB Electrical Works and Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 14250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is conducting preliminary market engagement in relation to CM3576, covering specialist high-voltage (HV) electrical design, fault and protection studies, design and build, maintenance and inspection, together with air circuit breaker (ACB) replacement and maintenance services.\nFor this engagement, the potential scope is presented across five lots:\n- Lot 1: HV design and build works\n- Lot 2: HV fault and protection studies\n- Lot 3: HV maintenance and inspection\n- Lot 4: ACB replacement and associated works\n- Lot 5: ACB maintenance and inspection\nSuppliers with relevant capability and experience in one or more lots are invited to express an interest in participating in a potential future tender. Interested suppliers will be asked to identify the lot(s) they could deliver and provide brief details of their relevant experience, accreditations, technical capability and geographic coverage.\nThis notice is for market engagement only. It is voluntary and non-binding, does not constitute a call for competition, and does not commit Yorkshire Water to procure or award a contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:26:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in one or more of the proposed lots are invited to complete the online expression-of-interest form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/2hgU7ZFN90\nThe form requests basic company and contact details, the lot(s) of interest, and a brief overview of the supplier's relevant services, experience, accreditations and delivery capability.\nParticipation is voluntary and non-binding. Completing the form does not constitute a tender submission or create any commitment for Yorkshire Water to proceed. Further engagement, such as supplier calls or an RFI, may follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079555-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:20:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switching station installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "71323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical power systems design services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM3576 HV and ACB Electrical Works and Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 14250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is conducting preliminary market engagement in relation to CM3576, covering specialist high-voltage (HV) electrical design, fault and protection studies, design and build, maintenance and inspection, together with air circuit breaker (ACB) replacement and maintenance services.\nFor this engagement, the potential scope is presented across five lots:\n- Lot 1: HV design and build works\n- Lot 2: HV fault and protection studies\n- Lot 3: HV maintenance and inspection\n- Lot 4: ACB replacement and associated works\n- Lot 5: ACB maintenance and inspection\nSuppliers with relevant capability and experience in one or more lots are invited to express an interest in participating in a potential future tender. Interested suppliers will be asked to identify the lot(s) they could deliver and provide brief details of their relevant experience, accreditations, technical capability and geographic coverage.\nThis notice is for market engagement only. It is voluntary and non-binding, does not constitute a call for competition, and does not commit Yorkshire Water to procure or award a contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:20:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in one or more of the proposed lots are invited to complete the online expression-of-interest form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/2hgU7ZFN90\nThe form requests basic company and contact details, the lot(s) of interest, and a brief overview of the supplier's relevant services, experience, accreditations and delivery capability.\nParticipation is voluntary and non-binding. Completing the form does not constitute a tender submission or create any commitment for Yorkshire Water to proceed. Further engagement, such as supplier calls or an RFI, may follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079550-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switching station installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
},
{
"id": "71323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical power systems design services"
},
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM3576 HV and ACB Electrical Works and Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 14250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is conducting preliminary market engagement in relation to CM3576, covering specialist high-voltage (HV) electrical design, fault and protection studies, design and build, maintenance and inspection, together with air circuit breaker (ACB) replacement and maintenance services.\nFor this engagement, the potential scope is presented across five lots:\n- Lot 1: HV design and build works\n- Lot 2: HV fault and protection studies\n- Lot 3: HV maintenance and inspection\n- Lot 4: ACB replacement and associated works\n- Lot 5: ACB maintenance and inspection\nSuppliers with relevant capability and experience in one or more lots are invited to express an interest in participating in a potential future tender. Interested suppliers will be asked to identify the lot(s) they could deliver and provide brief details of their relevant experience, accreditations, technical capability and geographic coverage.\nThis notice is for market engagement only. It is voluntary and non-binding, does not constitute a call for competition, and does not commit Yorkshire Water to procure or award a contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:17:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in one or more of the proposed lots are invited to complete the online expression-of-interest form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/2hgU7ZFN90\nThe form requests basic company and contact details, the lot(s) of interest, and a brief overview of the supplier's relevant services, experience, accreditations and delivery capability.\nParticipation is voluntary and non-binding. Completing the form does not constitute a tender submission or create any commitment for Yorkshire Water to proceed. Further engagement, such as supplier calls or an RFI, may follow."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}