Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The Council wishes to procure a contractor to undertake External roofing works in Clyde Nursery school. These works will form part of the wider Schools Minor Works Programme 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f373 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081812-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081812-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f373",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 506731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 633414.13
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04519493",
"name": "BLUE CUBE CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clyde Nursery school roofing works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to procure a contractor to undertake External roofing works in Clyde Nursery school. These works will form part of the wider Schools Minor Works Programme 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04519493",
"name": "BLUE CUBE CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Essex Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blue-cubeltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04519493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@blue-cubeltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGX-8773-NJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f373",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 506731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 633414.13
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04519493",
"name": "BLUE CUBE CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clyde Nursery school roofing works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to procure a contractor to undertake External roofing works in Clyde Nursery school. These works will form part of the wider Schools Minor Works Programme 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04519493",
"name": "BLUE CUBE CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Essex Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blue-cubeltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04519493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@blue-cubeltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGX-8773-NJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}