Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Southampton City Council (the Council) will utilise the Global Equality Collective (GEC) assessment tool to support the quality assurance of the SEND Mainstream Funding Cluster Model by assessing education settings' inclusive education practice. The service will provide structured, evidence-based insights to support system-wide oversight, improvement planning, and evaluation of the impact of SEND mainstream funding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068511 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 10:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035090-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068511",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Pilot is successful to The Council, we can look to extend for a further 12 months, total costings will not exceed the above."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"name": "Global Equality Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cluster Model Quality Assurance Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southampton City Council (the Council) will utilise the Global Equality Collective (GEC) assessment tool to support the quality assurance of the SEND Mainstream Funding Cluster Model by assessing education settings' inclusive education practice. The service will provide structured, evidence-based insights to support system-wide oversight, improvement planning, and evaluation of the impact of SEND mainstream funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"name": "Global Equality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 32-33 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@thegec.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068511",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Pilot is successful to The Council, we can look to extend for a further 12 months, total costings will not exceed the above."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"name": "Global Equality Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cluster Model Quality Assurance Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southampton City Council (the Council) will utilise the Global Equality Collective (GEC) assessment tool to support the quality assurance of the SEND Mainstream Funding Cluster Model by assessing education settings' inclusive education practice. The service will provide structured, evidence-based insights to support system-wide oversight, improvement planning, and evaluation of the impact of SEND mainstream funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"name": "Global Equality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 32-33 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVJ-3454-TWBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@thegec.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}