Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Description: Cloud Migration Partner
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033627-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 09:52:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082958-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033627-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016227-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 082958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P969.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Migration Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Cloud Migration Partner",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Type",
"email": "Robert.Type@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0333 200 8048"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron.cross@kpmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 020 7311 1000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Migration Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The approach to delivering this contract is via a work-package based approach. Each package of work will be scoped out by DHCW and the successful supplier, as and when required. Each package of work will be subject to the rates included in the pricing schedule and any discounts/financial benefits which may be offered for further support."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options\nDHCW is not obligated to utilise these extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:52:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P969.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Migration Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Cloud Migration Partner",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Type",
"email": "Robert.Type@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0333 200 8048"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron.cross@kpmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 020 7311 1000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Migration Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The approach to delivering this contract is via a work-package based approach. Each package of work will be scoped out by DHCW and the successful supplier, as and when required. Each package of work will be subject to the rates included in the pricing schedule and any discounts/financial benefits which may be offered for further support."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options\nDHCW is not obligated to utilise these extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:52:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-23T16:29:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales (\"DHCW\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Migration Support",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An contract term extension, exerciseable in two increments of twelve (12) months following the expire of the core term of the contract 05/04/2028."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:29:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P969.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Migration Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (DHCW) is embarking on an ambitious and\nchallenging Cloud Transition Programme (CTP) with the aim of migrating and modernising a significant portfolio of application services from the on-premise data centres to Public Cloud hosting.\nThe purpose of this procurement was to secure a highly experienced supplier who can provide specialist resources and expert support for the migration and modernisation of the applications and services within the scope of the Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales (\"DHCW\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Type",
"email": "Robert.Type@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "029 2050 0500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Aaron.Cross@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082958-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:36:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P969.01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The approach to delivering this contract is via a work-package based approach. Each package of work will be scoped out by DHCW and the successful supplier, as and when required. Each package of work will be subject to the rates included in the pricing schedule and any discounts/financial benefits which may be offered for further support. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options\nDHCW is not obligated to utilise these extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements. Can be found:\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements. Can be found:\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements. Can be found:\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements can be found: \nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\nFor guidance:\nQuality 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire (WSPQ - the Pre-Qualifying question set)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire (WSPQ - the Pre-Qualifying question set)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Migration Support",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"description": "All tender documentation can be found on the eTenderwales Jaggaer portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"description": "All tender documents can be found on the eTenderwales Jaggaer portal",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:36:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (DHCW) is now embarking on an ambitious and challenging Cloud Transition Programme (CTP) with the aim of migrating and modernising a significant portfolio of application services from the on-premise data centres to Public Cloud hosting. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to secure a highly experienced supplier who can provide specialist resources and expert support for the migration and modernisation of the applications and services within the scope of the Programme.\nFor full details of this requirement, please refer to the tender documents published in eTenderWales, Jaggaer (formerly Bravo Solution) ITT 122057.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\nA Supplier Briefing Session will take place on Friday 19th December 2025 @ 13:00 – 14:30pm via Microsoft Teams. If suppliers are interested in attending the session then please contact Allison.roblin1@wales.nhs.uk by 17:00 Thursday 18th December 2025.",
"riskDetails": "Please note that the service delivered must be in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the contract and will be managed in accordance with a formal contract management process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents for the full set of requirements."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison Roblin",
"email": "allison.roblin1@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02920500500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}