← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerBath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP
StatusClosed
Deadline15 Apr 2022
ValueValue not published
Published14 Mar 2022

What is being bought

Design, Installation and maintenance of a cloud based telephony system to cover the Wiltshire Health and Care Estate.

Delivery location

UKK15

Categories

Telecommunications network 32412100Telecommunications services 64200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Design, Install and maintenance of Cloud Based telephony system linking 12 sites across Wiltshire.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Telecommunications networkNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telecommunications network (32412100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK1539 median · 9 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0321a9
Latest release ID006927-2022
Latest release timestampMon Mar 14 2022 22:45:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-15T14:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-22T14:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Mar 2022tender006927-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006927-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-14T22:45:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0321a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-17791",
    "name": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0321a9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months extensions ( optional)"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Design, Install and maintenance of Cloud Based telephony system linking 12 sites across Wiltshire.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Chippenham Community Hospital, Rowden Hill, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 2AJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications network"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Based Telephony System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-22T14:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "via Online portal"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Design, Installation and maintenance of a cloud based telephony system to cover the Wiltshire Health and Care Estate.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17791",
      "name": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salisbury District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wiltshirehealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
        "email": "david.murtagh2@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1722336262"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46788",
      "name": "Wiltshire Health and Care LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chippenham Community Hospital, Rowden Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wiltshire Health and Care LLP"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Mar 2022 · 006927-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "006927-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-14T22:45:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0321a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-17791",
    "name": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0321a9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months extensions ( optional)"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Design, Install and maintenance of Cloud Based telephony system linking 12 sites across Wiltshire.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Chippenham Community Hospital, Rowden Hill, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 2AJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications network"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Based Telephony System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-22T14:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "via Online portal"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Design, Installation and maintenance of a cloud based telephony system to cover the Wiltshire Health and Care Estate.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17791",
      "name": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salisbury District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wiltshirehealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
        "email": "david.murtagh2@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1722336262"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46788",
      "name": "Wiltshire Health and Care LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 2AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chippenham Community Hospital, Rowden Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wiltshire Health and Care LLP"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}