Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-06T12:16:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003948-2025-1-1",
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137229",
"name": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/041/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2+2+1 = 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The UKAEA is competed for a CRM solution that required minimal configuration.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA. BD works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.\nFlexibility to add additional users/licences and other business areas has been built into the life of the contract on a co-termed basis. Additional information: This is an award notice only after completion of a Find a Tender compliant exercise and not a call to competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Culham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UKAEA is competed for a CRM solution that required minimal configuration.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA. BD works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.\nFlexibility to add additional users/licences and other business areas has been built into the life of the contract on a co-termed basis.\nAwarded value excludes VAT and is based on initial licence purchases of two years, extensions of two + one and mobilisation.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137229",
"name": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "ch37dw",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Little Heath Road, The Stables"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonny.clarke@fuelius.com",
"telephone": "+44 335361"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003948-2025-1-1",
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003948-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Feb 2025 · 003948-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-06T12:16:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003948-2025-1-1",
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137229",
"name": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/041/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2+2+1 = 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The UKAEA is competed for a CRM solution that required minimal configuration.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA. BD works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.\nFlexibility to add additional users/licences and other business areas has been built into the life of the contract on a co-termed basis. Additional information: This is an award notice only after completion of a Find a Tender compliant exercise and not a call to competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Culham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UKAEA is competed for a CRM solution that required minimal configuration.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA. BD works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.\nFlexibility to add additional users/licences and other business areas has been built into the life of the contract on a co-termed basis.\nAwarded value excludes VAT and is based on initial licence purchases of two years, extensions of two + one and mobilisation.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137229",
"name": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "ch37dw",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Little Heath Road, The Stables"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prodo Digital Marketing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonny.clarke@fuelius.com",
"telephone": "+44 335361"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003948-2025-1-1",
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003948-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jul 2024 · 023261-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "023261-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-25T15:04:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/041/24",
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The value is clarified.\nTotal for contract including all extensions over five years and mobilisation is £340,000 including VAT. £60,00 per annum including VAT to cover all users and £40,000 including VAT for mobilisation costs. Although this is an estimate only, bids significantly over this sum should not be submitted.\nThe closing date has also been extended to mid day of the 20/08/24."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UKAEA is seeking an out of the box CRM solution that requires minimum configuration. The solution is expected to be offered as SaaS with the data centre located in the UK or EU.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jul 2024 · 020636-2024 · tender
{
"id": "020636-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T14:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/041/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2+1= 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The UKAEA is seeking an out of the box CRM solution that requires minimum configuration. The solution is expected to be offered as SaaS with the data centre located in the UK or EU.\nContract will include mobilisation period and an initial two year term with the option to extend by a further three years 2+2+1 = 5 years. Additional information: All figures are excluding VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based CRM System",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Culham"
},
"description": "Two authorised officers from UKAEA"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The UKAEA is seeking an out of the box CRM solution that requires minimum configuration. The solution is expected to be offered as SaaS with the data centre located in the UK or EU.\nThe tool will be mainly used by the Business Development Department (BD) of the UKAEA works with internal and external stakeholders to identify opportunities for collaborations, commercial deals, and inward investment opportunities. Its external stake holders include funding agencies, academic and research institutions, public and private sector entities in the UK and abroad.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83434&B=UKAEA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83434&B=UKAEA",
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}