Lot 1
Cloud Based Case Management System
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Buyer: Gambling Commission →
Cloud Based Case Management System
UKG
Cloud Based Case Management System
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contact management software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Contact management software package (48333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 323 | 1 median · 5.6 average (127 of 323 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (148 of 323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041000 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019798-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 28 2024 11:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 019798-2024 |
| 10 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 011671-2024 |
| 30 Oct 2023 | tender | 031928-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019798-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-28T12:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117090",
"name": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "23-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"classification": {
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43009",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Gambling Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gambling Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@gamblingcommission.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212306666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117090",
"name": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 10 Thames Tower, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2125200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232240)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019798-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-28T12:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117090",
"name": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "23-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"classification": {
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43009",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Gambling Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gambling Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@gamblingcommission.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212306666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117090",
"name": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 10 Thames Tower, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Objective Corporation UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2125200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019798-2024-23-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232240)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011671-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-10T15:42:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20952",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011671-2024-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110413",
"name": "JW Lees & Co (Brewers) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN695404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply of all types of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to the licensed catering venues of Blackburn with Darwen Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bar Products and Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The supply of all types of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to the licensed catering venues of Blackburn with Darwen Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20952",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Aston",
"email": "chris.aston@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110413",
"name": "JW Lees & Co (Brewers) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Middleton",
"postalCode": "M24 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greengate Brewery, Middleton Junction,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JW Lees & Co (Brewers) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110414",
"name": "Head of Legal and Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackburn Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Head of Legal and Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011671-2024-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 236000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011671-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031928-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-30T10:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract term is 36 months with option to extend contract annually up to a maximum contract duration 6 Years terminating 31 March 30. Contract Value estimate based on maximum contract duration."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2400300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via My Tenders e-procurement portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "9 months prior to end date of the contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cloud Based Case Management System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Given in Tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65128",
"name": "Gambling Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43009",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Gambling Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gambling Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@gamblingcommission.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212306666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65129",
"name": "My Tenders",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "My Tenders"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "team@marketing.mytenders.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230600.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:230600)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=230600]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}