Clinical Coding Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System
What is being bought
The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals. The Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments. For the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site temporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic Purchasing System.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | 32 median · 29.4 average (7 of 18 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (7 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040424 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028437-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 11:32:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 028437-2025 |
| 16 Nov 2023 | tenderUpdate | 033979-2023 |
| 27 Sept 2023 | tender | 028491-2023 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028437-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T12:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"title": "Clinical Coding Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "We have transitioned to the Atamis e-tendering portal. Future applications will have to be made through that system.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Supplier instructions how to express interest and bid:\n1) Browse to the esourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click on view Live Opportunities\n2) Register your organisation on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once);\n3) Accept the portal terms and conditions and click 'continue', enter your organisation and user details; note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete; you will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure);\n4) Login to the portal with the username/password;\n5) Search for the relevant PQQ;\n6) Select the title of the PQQ;\n7) Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. You can now access the PQQ Application Documents from the relevant envelope;\n8) Review the PQQ documents;\n9) Responding to the PQQ. You can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can now use the messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the on-screen instructions to complete the PQQ.\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Supplier instructions how to express interest and bid:\n1) Browse to the esourcing portal https://www.nhssourcing.co.uk and click on view current opportunities;\n2) Register your organisation on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once);\n3) Accept the portal terms and conditions and click 'continue', enter your organisation and user details; note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete; you will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure);\n4) Login to the portal with the username/password;\n5) Click the 'PQQs/ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are pre-qualification\nquestionnaires or invitations to tender open to any registered supplier);\n6) Select the title of the PQQ;\n7) Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the PQQ/ITT into your 'My PQQs/My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only). You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ITT Details' box;\n8) Review the PQQ documents;\n9) Responding to the PQQ. Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can now use the messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the on-screen instructions to complete the PQQ.\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals.\nThe Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site\ntemporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic\nPurchasing System.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149655",
"name": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/frameworks/healthcare/#DPS012",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/frameworks/healthcare/#DPS012"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 May 2025 · 028437-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028437-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T12:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"title": "Clinical Coding Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "We have transitioned to the Atamis e-tendering portal. Future applications will have to be made through that system.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Supplier instructions how to express interest and bid:\n1) Browse to the esourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click on view Live Opportunities\n2) Register your organisation on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once);\n3) Accept the portal terms and conditions and click 'continue', enter your organisation and user details; note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete; you will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure);\n4) Login to the portal with the username/password;\n5) Search for the relevant PQQ;\n6) Select the title of the PQQ;\n7) Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. You can now access the PQQ Application Documents from the relevant envelope;\n8) Review the PQQ documents;\n9) Responding to the PQQ. You can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can now use the messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the on-screen instructions to complete the PQQ.\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Supplier instructions how to express interest and bid:\n1) Browse to the esourcing portal https://www.nhssourcing.co.uk and click on view current opportunities;\n2) Register your organisation on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once);\n3) Accept the portal terms and conditions and click 'continue', enter your organisation and user details; note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete; you will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure);\n4) Login to the portal with the username/password;\n5) Click the 'PQQs/ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are pre-qualification\nquestionnaires or invitations to tender open to any registered supplier);\n6) Select the title of the PQQ;\n7) Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the PQQ/ITT into your 'My PQQs/My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only). You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ITT Details' box;\n8) Review the PQQ documents;\n9) Responding to the PQQ. Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can now use the messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the on-screen instructions to complete the PQQ.\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals.\nThe Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site\ntemporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic\nPurchasing System.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149655",
"name": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/frameworks/healthcare/#DPS012",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/frameworks/healthcare/#DPS012"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Nov 2023 · 033979-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033979-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-16T15:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"title": "Clinical Coding Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This corrigendum concerns the launch of the DPS and its consequent opening to new applicants.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2027-11-15T23:59:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-10-27T23:59:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals.\nThe Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site\ntemporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic Purchasing System.\nThis corrigendum concerns the launch of the DPS and its consequent opening to new applicants.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98511",
"name": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.coch-cps.co.uk/"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Sept 2023 · 028491-2023 · tender
{
"id": "028491-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-27T12:05:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DPS/012/CODE/23/IB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Dynamic Purchasing System may be renewed on publication of a Contract Notice or any equivalent form of notice required by prevailing regulations."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals.\nThe Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments.\nSuppliers must be capable of delivering one or more of the Service Types listed below.\n•\tClinical Coding Related Strategic Business Management Services\n•\tClinical Coding Related Clinical Governance Services\n•\tClinical Coding Optimisation Services\n•\tClinical Coding Training and Development Services\nThe Service Types are outlined in the DPS Outline Specification attached to the PQQ and are not an exhaustive list. Contracting Authorities may require other similar Services, which will be detailed in the Order Procedure. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site temporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic Purchasing System.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Coding Support Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"electronicAuction": {
"description": "Electronic auctions may be used in further competitions."
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Clinical Coding department is responsible for the translation of medical terminology, as written by the clinician to describe a patient complaint, problem, diagnosis, treatment or reason for seeking medical attention, into a coded format which is nationally and internationally recognised to support both statistical and clinical uses. Coded clinical data (generated from classifications OPCS-4 and ICD-10) uses rules and conventions that, when applied accurately, result in the provision of high quality reporting to support secondary uses of data for statistical purposes - such as; operational and strategic planning, epidemiology, public health analyses of population health and reimbursement. This directly affects clinicians and all healthcare professionals, financial teams, information managers and data analysts, along with IT professionals.\nThe Clinical Coding solutions available through this DPS will help Contracting Authorities to optimise and improve the performance and service delivery of Clinical Coding Departments.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, Call Off Contracts that solely involve the supply of on-site temporary, interim or permanent Clinical Coder staff are not in-scope for this Dynamic Purchasing System.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nhssourcing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4643",
"name": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nhssourcing.co.uk",
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4644",
"name": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: www.nhssourcing.co.uk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhssourcing.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The eligible users of the proposed dynamic purchasing system are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: www.nhssourcing.co.uk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Supplier instructions how to express interest and bid:\n1) Browse to the esourcing portal https://www.nhssourcing.co.uk and click on view current\nopportunities;\n2) Register your organisation on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once);\n3) Accept the portal terms and conditions and click 'continue', enter your organisation and user details; note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete; you will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure);\n4) Login to the portal with the username/password;\n5) Click the 'PQQs/ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are pre-qualification\nquestionnaires or invitations to tender open to any registered supplier);\n6) Select the title of the PQQ;\n7) Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the PQQ/ITT into your 'My PQQs/My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only). You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ITT Details' box;\n8) Review the PQQ documents;\n9) Responding to the PQQ. Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining). You can now use the messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification. Note the deadline for completion, then follow the on-screen instructions to complete the PQQ.\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}