Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Clinical Coding provision for 2025/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054486 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030620-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 06 2025 13:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030620-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150689",
"name": "CEC HEALTHCARE CODING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical Coding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical Coding provision for 2025/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150689",
"name": "CEC HEALTHCARE CODING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTH WOODCHESTER, STROUD",
"postalCode": "GL5 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 8 FROGMARSH MILLS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23859.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28631.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150689",
"name": "CEC HEALTHCARE CODING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical Coding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical Coding provision for 2025/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150689",
"name": "CEC HEALTHCARE CODING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTH WOODCHESTER, STROUD",
"postalCode": "GL5 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 8 FROGMARSH MILLS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23859.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28631.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}