Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Participation by 20 local government officers in Wales in Climate Emergency UK's Local Climate Academy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062271-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 12:49:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062271-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057918-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:49:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GB-PPON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Emergency UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Participation by 20 local government officers in Wales in Climate Emergency UK's Local Climate Academy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canal Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wlga.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Lewis",
"email": "Richard.Lewis@wlga.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442920468639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declare@climateemergency.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Climate Emergency UK - Local Climate Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 1500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:49:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:49:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GB-PPON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Emergency UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Participation by 20 local government officers in Wales in Climate Emergency UK's Local Climate Academy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canal Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wlga.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Lewis",
"email": "Richard.Lewis@wlga.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442920468639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declare@climateemergency.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Climate Emergency UK - Local Climate Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 1500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:49:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Climate Emergency UK - Local Climate Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 1500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Climate Emergency UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Participation by 20 local government officers in Wales in Climate Emergency UK's Local Climate Academy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canal Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wlga.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Lewis",
"email": "Richard.Lewis@wlga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"name": "Climate Emergency UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://climateemergency.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHY-8699-QJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declare@climateemergency.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}