Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to collect, validate and organise critical data and enable the creation of accurate and comprehensive reporting across both public and private markets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d328 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 13:59:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000646-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064305-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042034-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000646-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | planning | 068096-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial markets administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Client Reporting Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to collect, validate and organise critical data and enable the creation of accurate and comprehensive reporting across both public and private markets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "271 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09270336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@opus-nebula.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBM-2431-GZRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 365677.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension is available at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:59:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Due to the value of the requirement, KPIs are not mandatory."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial markets administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Client Reporting Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to collect, validate and organise critical data and enable the creation of accurate and comprehensive reporting across both public and private markets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "271 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09270336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@opus-nebula.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBM-2431-GZRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 365677.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension is available at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:59:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Due to the value of the requirement, KPIs are not mandatory."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T14:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial markets administration services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 365677.08
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:53:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Client Reporting Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to collect, validate and organise critical data and enable the creation of accurate and comprehensive reporting across both public and private markets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09270336",
"name": "OPUS NEBULA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "271 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.opus-nebula.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09270336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@opus-nebula.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBM-2431-GZRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000646-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T12:29:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following an initial 2 year contract period, there is an extension option for a further 12 month period, depending on the ongoing requirements of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Data Integration and Validation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Report Production and Customisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance and Risk Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workflow and Governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technology and Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "User Experience and Client Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Platform Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial markets administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client Reporting Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T12:29:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure will comprise of a single response to this invitation to Tender (ITT).\nResponses to this ITT will be evaluated in four (4) assessment stages, including an interim assessment stage.\nSee ITT document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a platform that enables LGPS Central Limited to collect, validate and organise critical data and enable the creation of accurate and comprehensive reporting across both public and private markets.\nPlease see ITT documentation for further details.",
"riskDetails": "See ITT for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find the tender documentation for this procurement at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lgpscentral/\nFurther submission details can be found in the ITT documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068096-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LGPSC0037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data and Analytics Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LGPS Central Limited manages investments across a range of asset classes to deliver enhanced returns at scale for a pool of local government Partner Funds. The Government's \"Fit for the future\" proposal is driving volume and capability growth with new Partner Funds joining the pool, existing Partners pooling additional assets and a requirement to deliver evidence-based investment strategy advice emerging in the near term.\nWe currently have a number of systems in place to facilitate asset management and reporting and as a key component of our Data Strategy require a central platform to consolidate data and enable it to be leveraged more effectively to provide insight and evidence value delivered by the pool.\nOur strategy and detailed requirements are currently under development and it is our intent to carry out preliminary engagement with industry partners to establish further details before proceeding to publication of a formal tender notice.\nWe are keen to hear from suppliers who are able to deliver data platform services, accompanying analytical capabilities and complementary services for operational management of these platforms.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10425159",
"name": "LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor I9"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lgpscentral.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10425159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lgpscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZL-3598-XMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068096-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068096-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:54:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This process is intended to allow the Authority to engage with interested suppliers who are able to deliver our requirements as detailed in the questionnaire document. This engagement is proposed to assist the Authority in understanding the market and refining our business requirements by using feedback provided during this process.\nThe process for this early market engagement exercise is as follows:\n1. Interested suppliers must register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lgpscentral/ and download the early market engagement documentation associated with this requirement.\n2. Download, fully complete and submit the Early Market Engagement Questionnaire through In-Tend, by the deadline of 14th November 2025 - 12:00:00 (Noon).\n3. The Authority will review questionnaire submissions and reserve the right to invite suppliers to provide a demonstration of their solution and provide further feedback on our business requirements. Dependent on interest, the Authority reserves the right to limit the number of suppliers invited to demonstrate their solution.\n4. Following conclusion of engagement meetings, the Authority will refine the business requirements prior to undertaking a procurement for this requirement under the Competitive Flexible Procedure (Procurement Act 2023)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}