Lot 1
Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home
UKE42
Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 23 | 4 median · 36.4 average (7 of 23 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (15 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 67 | 1 median · 15 average (33 of 67 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (41 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fd3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008126-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 14 2024 10:33:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2024 | award, contract | 008126-2024 |
| 15 Sept 2023 | tender | 027410-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008126-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-14T10:33:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008126-2024-1-1",
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107793",
"name": "Clear Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS190181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by a further 36 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Bailey",
"email": "ITS.Procurement@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785853"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107793",
"name": "Clear Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "181537403",
"legalName": "Clear Care Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.evans@clearcaresolutions.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21124",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008126-2024-1-1",
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008126-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008126-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-14T10:33:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008126-2024-1-1",
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107793",
"name": "Clear Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS190181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by a further 36 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Bailey",
"email": "ITS.Procurement@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785853"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107793",
"name": "Clear Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "181537403",
"legalName": "Clear Care Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.evans@clearcaresolutions.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21124",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008126-2024-1-1",
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008126-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027410-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T16:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS190181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract by a further 36 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client Management System for Residential Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Management Information system within residential children’s home and secure children’s home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70229&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70229&B=UK",
"name": "Dominic Bailey",
"email": "ITS.Procurement@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785853"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21124",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}