Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Social Value (10%)
Quality (90%)
Buyer: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) for Cleveland is committed to ensuring that victims of crime and anti-social behaviour (ASB) receive timely, high-quality support that helps them cope with and recover from the impact of harm experienced. In addition, the PCC is committed to ensuring that victims have access to high-quality restorative justice opportunities at any stage of their journey where appropriate. These commitments are embedded in the 2024 – 2029 Police and Crime Plan through priorities to ‘Ensure the right support for victims and vulnerable people’ and to ‘Tackle offending and re-offending.’ This requirements is for a joint Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service across the Cleveland Police force area – which includes the local authority areas of Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland and Stockton on Tees. The service will provide a seamless, integrated pathway that combines universal victim support, needs assessment, emotional and practical assistance, and restorative justice opportunities within a single service model. The service will be victim-centred, trauma-informed, accessible, proportionate to need, and focused on achieving positive outcomes for victims whilst ensuring effective management of increasing demand.
UKC, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Social Value (10%)
Quality (90%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 2,799 | 3 median · 59.3 average (976 of 2,799 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,071 of 2,799 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 101 | 2 median · 23.8 average (32 of 101 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (35 of 101 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 202 | 10 median · 8.8 average (5 of 202 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5 of 202 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:46:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080727-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-02T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-21T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-20T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | All submission to be made via the Atamis e-tendering portal https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,373,600 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tender | 080727-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080727-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:46:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2373600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2848320
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleveland Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2373600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2848320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:46:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage process comprising \nStage 1 - Participation and ITT Stage \nStage 2 - Presentation Stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) for Cleveland is committed to ensuring that victims of crime and anti-social behaviour (ASB) receive timely, high-quality support that helps them cope with and recover from the impact of harm experienced. In addition, the PCC is committed to ensuring that victims have access to high-quality restorative justice opportunities at any stage of their journey where appropriate. These commitments are embedded in the 2024 – 2029 Police and Crime Plan through priorities to ‘Ensure the right support for victims and vulnerable people’ and to ‘Tackle offending and re-offending.’\nThis requirements is for a joint Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service across the Cleveland Police force area – which includes the local authority areas of Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland and Stockton on Tees. The service will provide a seamless, integrated pathway that combines universal victim support, needs assessment, emotional and practical assistance, and restorative justice opportunities within a single service model.\nThe service will be victim-centred, trauma-informed, accessible, proportionate to need, and focused on achieving positive outcomes for victims whilst ensuring effective management of increasing demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submission to be made via the Atamis e-tendering portal\nhttps://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Court, Stockton on Tees, TS17 6QW, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Jackson",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk",
"telephone": "01642"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK2 notice published but not able to link.\nNotice Identifier: 2026/S 000-050544"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080727-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:46:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2373600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2848320
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleveland Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2373600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2848320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:46:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage process comprising \nStage 1 - Participation and ITT Stage \nStage 2 - Presentation Stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) for Cleveland is committed to ensuring that victims of crime and anti-social behaviour (ASB) receive timely, high-quality support that helps them cope with and recover from the impact of harm experienced. In addition, the PCC is committed to ensuring that victims have access to high-quality restorative justice opportunities at any stage of their journey where appropriate. These commitments are embedded in the 2024 – 2029 Police and Crime Plan through priorities to ‘Ensure the right support for victims and vulnerable people’ and to ‘Tackle offending and re-offending.’\nThis requirements is for a joint Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service across the Cleveland Police force area – which includes the local authority areas of Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland and Stockton on Tees. The service will provide a seamless, integrated pathway that combines universal victim support, needs assessment, emotional and practical assistance, and restorative justice opportunities within a single service model.\nThe service will be victim-centred, trauma-informed, accessible, proportionate to need, and focused on achieving positive outcomes for victims whilst ensuring effective management of increasing demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submission to be made via the Atamis e-tendering portal\nhttps://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Court, Stockton on Tees, TS17 6QW, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Jackson",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk",
"telephone": "01642"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK2 notice published but not able to link.\nNotice Identifier: 2026/S 000-050544"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}