Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
GSA process around 2,000 empty homes per year, with the majority of cleaning completed by our in-house team. This contract is to appoint suppliers to assist with deep cleans, occasional emergency cleans, and help manage peaks in workload. The scope of works is to ensure that our properties and areas we are responsible for will be thoroughly cleaned ready for occupation. The scope of properties under this contract comprises: • tenanted properties; • sheltered housing properties; • supported housing properties; • market rent properties; • other tenures. Properties may be houses, bungalows, flats and sheltered housing accommodation. The tender will be split into four Lots, two in the West Midlands area (TCV up to £625,000 each) and two in the South West area (TCV up to £375,000 each) localities. Bidders will be able to bid for a maximum of two Lots.
UKG, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 6,505 | 5 median · 17.2 average (2,782 of 6,505 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (2,986 of 6,505 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 273 | 6 median · 38 average (97 of 273 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (97 of 273 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 486 | 5 median · 5.3 average (6 of 486 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (6 of 486 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Notice due to be published week commencing 14th July 2025. Open process above threshold. Bidders may register on GreenSquareAccord's supplier portal in advance: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home | engagement | 15 Jul 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038361-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 15:31:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,041,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | planning | 038361-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | planning | 019660-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038361-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T16:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Void Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 1041667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSA process around 2,000 empty homes per year, with the majority of cleaning completed by our in-house team. This contract is to appoint suppliers to assist with deep cleans, occasional emergency cleans, and help manage peaks in workload. \nThe scope of works is to ensure that our properties and areas we are responsible for will be thoroughly cleaned ready for occupation. The scope of properties under this contract comprises:\n•\ttenanted properties;\n•\tsheltered housing properties;\n•\tsupported housing properties;\n•\tmarket rent properties;\n•\tother tenures.\nProperties may be houses, bungalows, flats and sheltered housing accommodation.\nThe tender will be split into four Lots, two in the West Midlands area (TCV up to £625,000 each) and two in the South West area (TCV up to £375,000 each) localities. Bidders will be able to bid for a maximum of two Lots.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T16:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Tender Notice due to be published week commencing 14th July 2025. Open process above threshold.\nBidders may register on GreenSquareAccord's supplier portal in advance:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038361-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T16:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Void Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 1041667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSA process around 2,000 empty homes per year, with the majority of cleaning completed by our in-house team. This contract is to appoint suppliers to assist with deep cleans, occasional emergency cleans, and help manage peaks in workload. \nThe scope of works is to ensure that our properties and areas we are responsible for will be thoroughly cleaned ready for occupation. The scope of properties under this contract comprises:\n•\ttenanted properties;\n•\tsheltered housing properties;\n•\tsupported housing properties;\n•\tmarket rent properties;\n•\tother tenures.\nProperties may be houses, bungalows, flats and sheltered housing accommodation.\nThe tender will be split into four Lots, two in the West Midlands area (TCV up to £625,000 each) and two in the South West area (TCV up to £375,000 each) localities. Bidders will be able to bid for a maximum of two Lots.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T16:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Tender Notice due to be published week commencing 14th July 2025. Open process above threshold.\nBidders may register on GreenSquareAccord's supplier portal in advance:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019660-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Void Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 2313333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2776000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning void properties for housing association once the occupier has vacated the home. Covering the West Midlands, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire and Wiltshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019660-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019660-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:42:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}