Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dca6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 11:51:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:51:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165979",
"name": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dca6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165979",
"name": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.vincze@temco-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Services at Denham Garden Village",
"value": {
"amount": 75211.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:51:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:51:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165979",
"name": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dca6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165979",
"name": "Cleaning services at Denham Garden Village",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.vincze@temco-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Services at Denham Garden Village",
"value": {
"amount": 75211.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:51:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}