Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Services Contract - Southbury Primary School
Office
school and office equipment cleaning services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 19 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited: "Cleaning Services Contract - Southbury Primary School". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 19 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 19 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST | Last source update18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationOffice, school and office equipment cleaning services, School cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04adc4 | ||
What is being bought
SSC Partnership an Agent on behalf of Southbury Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 19th November 2024. A supplier site visit will take place on Wednesday 30th October at 8am. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST - Official notice release published
18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client Southbury Primary School, Swansea Road, Enfield EN3 4JL, including daily cleaning, and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and communal spaces. The Company must provide effective management and operational level communication regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. The Tenderer shall prepare and submit its tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit the School and view the current facilities to obtain a better understanding of the layout and any other relevant information to help in putting together tender bids. The site visit is planned to take place on Wednesday 30th October at 8am. Tenderers should limit their attendance to two representatives. Tenderers will not be able to take photographs during site visits without the consent of the Client. Please register for the site visit through the correspondence functionality on the tendering portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership), including the name and roles of the representatives who will be attending by no later than 12 noon, 29th October 2024Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MEAT (most economically advantageous tender). There will be mandatory and desirable requirements.Mandatory requirements are stipulations which must be present, or the tender will be eliminated from the evaluation.Desirable characteristics are elements of the tender which are to be scored by the Client.Tenders and all associated documents must be submitted electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership. Tenderers that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Oct 2024, 14:13 BST - Submission deadline
19 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southbury Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-127537Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published