Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust is seeking to appoint a single cleaning services provider to deliver school cleaning services across the whole Trust. It is anticipated other schools will join the Trust over the life of this contract, and they will be incorporated into the central agreement when previous terms allow.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 07:59:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069951-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036385-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 069951-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "BIRKIN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CLEANTEC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "CHURCHILL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08355246",
"name": "GSO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T08:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract for Scholars' Education Trust",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5855200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust is a growing Trust, and expects to add any incoming schools into this central Trust contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:59:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract for Scholars' Education Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single cleaning services provider to deliver school cleaning services across the whole Trust.\nIt is anticipated other schools will join the Trust over the life of this contract, and they will be incorporated into the central agreement when previous terms allow.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07697132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@scholarseducationtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie James",
"email": "julie.james@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "BIRKIN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magnet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birkingroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01057375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgbsouthwest.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CLEANTEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleantecservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "CHURCHILL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House, Parkland Square, 750a Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.churchillservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYT-4518-LNRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08355246",
"name": "GSO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Willington",
"postalCode": "MK44 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheribourne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reef-cleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08355246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGJH-7349-BBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kindredfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02289025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kindredfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGX-8748-BXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "BIRKIN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CLEANTEC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "CHURCHILL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08355246",
"name": "GSO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T08:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract for Scholars' Education Trust",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5855200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust is a growing Trust, and expects to add any incoming schools into this central Trust contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:59:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract for Scholars' Education Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single cleaning services provider to deliver school cleaning services across the whole Trust.\nIt is anticipated other schools will join the Trust over the life of this contract, and they will be incorporated into the central agreement when previous terms allow.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07697132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@scholarseducationtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie James",
"email": "julie.james@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "BIRKIN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magnet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birkingroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01057375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgbsouthwest.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CLEANTEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleantecservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "CHURCHILL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House, Parkland Square, 750a Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.churchillservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYT-4518-LNRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08355246",
"name": "GSO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Willington",
"postalCode": "MK44 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheribourne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reef-cleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08355246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGJH-7349-BBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "PENDERGATE LIMITED T/a Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kindredfm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02289025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kindredfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGX-8748-BXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069951-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:53:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d79d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is envisaged other schools may join the Trust over the life of this agreement. These schools will join the contract, when any pre-existing arrangements end."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month extensions will be available if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The written response of the suppliers will be assessed and moderated through supplier presentations and reference checking."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The overall cost of cleaning will be measured through the completion of the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract for Scholars' Education Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "Please contact Julie James for additional information:\nE: Julie.james@ace-advice.co.uk\nT: 07799 193247",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:53:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This will be a two stage process.\nThe first stage will be to identify suitable suppliers through a shortlisting process.\nThe second stage will include a written response and a financial response which will be moderated through supplier presentations and checking of supplier references."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Trust does not have a strong economic or organisational reason not to seek a single provider for the services tendered."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single cleaning services provider to deliver school cleaning services across the whole Trust.\nIt is anticipated other schools will join the Trust over the life of this contract, and they will be incorporated into the central agreement when previous terms allow.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids to be uploaded to the Bidiful Portal\nhttps://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice \nSubmissions will not be allowed past the deadline date / time",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07697132",
"name": "SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07697132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@scholarseducationtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}