Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Service Contract - Children First Academy Trust
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Children First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited: "Cleaning Service Contract - Children First Academy Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Children First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Children First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Children First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChildren First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST | Last source update27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044ef6 | ||
What is being bought
SSC Partnership an Agent on behalf of Children First Academy Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 3rd May 2024.Contractor site visits will take place on Wednesday 10th April 2024.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST - Official notice release published
27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST - Status changed to active
2 Apr 2024, 15:28 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2024, 15:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 May 2024, 12:00 BST
2 Apr 2024, 15:28 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Apr 2024, 15:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Procurement is being run under the open procedure. Any interested organisation/consortium may submit a Bid in response to this ITT.Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the instructions set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation. Failure to comply with these instructions and conditions may invalidate your tender.Tenders and all associated documents must be submitted electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership. Tenderers that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. Tenderers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last-minute problems.Tender submissions will not be opened until after 12.01pm on 3rd May 2024 following the closure of the tenderbox. Tenders must arrive no later than 12 noon on 3rd May 2024, which shall be fixed for the submission of all tenders and is not negotiable.Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MEAT (most economically advantageous tender). There will be mandatory and desirable requirements. Mandatory requirements are stipulations which must be present, or the tender will be eliminated from the evaluation. Desirable characteristics are elements of the tender which are to be scored by the Client. The full evaluation methodology breakdown and the factors to be considered in judging the award criteria are set out in the tender documentation.Tenderers are to consider the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2014 (TUPE)/ Acquired Rights Directive which forms part of this contract.Further details are available in the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Aug 2024, 15:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards European Cleaning Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services Children First Academy Trust £2,200,000 · signed 28 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Children First Academy Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109588Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published